Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:12:00

Standings

At racetime 00:12:00

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:08:19:3910.3
01 Dec, 06:19:39 PM
1.395 00:11:37:01
01 Dec, 09:37:01 PM
2
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:08:42:109.9
01 Dec, 06:42:10 PM
1.372 00:11:56:25
01 Dec, 09:56:25 PM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:08:06:4310.6
01 Dec, 06:06:43 PM
1.520 00:12:19:49
01 Dec, 10:19:49 PM
5
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:08:54:399.6
01 Dec, 06:54:39 PM
1.391 00:12:23:42
01 Dec, 10:23:42 PM
6
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:09:16:579.3
01 Dec, 07:16:57 PM
1.347 00:12:30:13
01 Dec, 10:30:13 PM
7
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:09:51:418.7
01 Dec, 07:51:41 PM
1.286 00:12:40:54
01 Dec, 10:40:54 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:08:53:439.7
01 Dec, 06:53:43 PM
1.438 00:12:47:29
01 Dec, 10:47:29 PM
9
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
10
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:10:14:398.4
01 Dec, 08:14:39 PM
1.258 00:12:53:14
01 Dec, 10:53:14 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:09:33:479.0
01 Dec, 07:33:47 PM
1.349 00:12:54:02
01 Dec, 10:54:02 PM
12
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:10:36:058.1
01 Dec, 08:36:05 PM
1.217 00:12:54:07
01 Dec, 10:54:07 PM
13
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:40:1512.9
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
14
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:08:26:0710.2
01 Dec, 06:26:07 PM
1.572 00:13:15:37
01 Dec, 11:15:37 PM
15
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:10:20:028.3
01 Dec, 08:20:02 PM
1.285 00:13:16:45
01 Dec, 11:16:45 PM
16
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 00:11:13:227.6
01 Dec, 09:13:22 PM
1.184 00:13:17:16
01 Dec, 11:17:16 PM
17
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°50'S 151°16'E
2nm SW of North Head
2.3 9.7 226 00:12:17:547.0
01 Dec, 10:17:54 PM
1.109 00:13:38:206.3
01 Dec, 11:38:20 PM
18
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 00:11:55:017.2
01 Dec, 09:55:01 PM
1.149 00:13:41:33
01 Dec, 11:41:33 PM
19
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°50'S 151°16'E
2nm SW of North Head
2.6 6.6 219 00:12:11:187.0
01 Dec, 10:11:18 PM
1.128 00:13:44:546.2
01 Dec, 11:44:54 PM
20
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 00:11:44:197.3
01 Dec, 09:44:19 PM
1.178 00:13:49:41
01 Dec, 11:49:41 PM
21
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°50'S 151°16'E
2nm SW of North Head
2.3 6.2 223 00:12:18:277.0
01 Dec, 10:18:27 PM
1.124 00:13:50:016.2
01 Dec, 11:50:01 PM
22
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°48'S 151°21'E
3nm NE of North Head
7.1 8.2 221 00:13:00:176.6
01 Dec, 11:00:17 PM
1.066 00:13:51:476.2
01 Dec, 11:51:47 PM
23
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°49'S 151°16'E
1nm SW of North Head
3.2 8.1 246 00:12:17:347.0
01 Dec, 10:17:34 PM
1.145 00:14:04:316.1
02 Dec, 12:04:31 AM
24
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:11:34:307.4
01 Dec, 09:34:30 PM
1.225 00:14:10:46
02 Dec, 12:10:46 AM
25
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:11:56:467.2
01 Dec, 09:56:46 PM
1.195 00:14:16:32
02 Dec, 12:16:32 AM
26
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°50'S 151°15'E
2nm SW of North Head
2.0 7.0 230 00:12:15:467.0
01 Dec, 10:15:46 PM
1.177 00:14:26:005.9
02 Dec, 12:26:00 AM
27
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°44'S 151°24'E
7nm NE of North Head
11.5 7.4 227 00:13:42:276.3
01 Dec, 11:42:27 PM
1.053 00:14:26:025.9
02 Dec, 12:26:02 AM
28
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°47'S 151°22'E
4nm NE of North Head
8.2 8.5 232 00:13:10:086.5
01 Dec, 11:10:08 PM
1.100 00:14:29:095.9
02 Dec, 12:29:09 AM
29
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°46'S 151°25'E
7nm NE of North Head
10.7 9.2 237 00:13:35:126.3
01 Dec, 11:35:12 PM
1.071 00:14:33:055.9
02 Dec, 12:33:05 AM
30
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°47'S 151°25'E
7nm E of North Head
10.6 8.2 183 00:13:34:296.3
01 Dec, 11:34:29 PM
1.079 00:14:38:505.9
02 Dec, 12:38:50 AM
31
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°41'S 151°25'E
8nm SE of Broken Bay
14.0 10.5 248 00:14:10:126.1
02 Dec, 12:10:12 AM
1.042 00:14:45:555.8
02 Dec, 12:45:55 AM
32
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°46'S 151°24'E
6nm NE of North Head
10.4 8.0 195 00:13:32:096.3
01 Dec, 11:32:09 PM
1.103 00:14:55:485.8
02 Dec, 12:55:48 AM
33
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°32'S 151°30'E
8nm E of Broken Bay
23.2 8.2 186 00:16:09:215.3
02 Dec, 02:09:21 AM
0.935 00:15:06:215.7
02 Dec, 01:06:21 AM
34
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°47'S 151°26'E
8nm E of North Head
11.6 7.8 180 00:13:44:116.2
01 Dec, 11:44:11 PM
1.110 00:15:14:515.6
02 Dec, 01:14:51 AM
35
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°48'S 151°15'E
2nm W of North Head
3.1 5.7 324 00:12:26:066.9
01 Dec, 10:26:06 PM
1.258 00:15:38:365.5
02 Dec, 01:38:36 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied