Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:20

Standings

At racetime 00:04:20

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°25'S 151°32'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.8 17.8 195 00:06:36:2113.0
01 Dec, 04:36:21 PM
1.999 00:13:12:186.5
01 Dec, 11:12:18 PM
2
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°20'S 151°35'E
4nm S of Norah Head
35.8 12.0 192 00:07:18:5011.8
01 Dec, 05:18:50 PM
1.944 00:14:13:066.0
02 Dec, 12:13:06 AM
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.3 8.6 16 00:10:36:198.1
01 Dec, 08:36:19 PM
1.372 00:14:33:025.9
02 Dec, 12:33:02 AM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.9 9.1 100 00:09:48:238.8
01 Dec, 07:48:23 PM
1.520 00:14:54:215.8
02 Dec, 12:54:21 AM
5
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.3 7.1 18 00:11:53:177.2
01 Dec, 09:53:17 PM
1.258 00:14:57:195.7
02 Dec, 12:57:19 AM
6
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°21'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.8 7.0 15 00:11:08:357.7
01 Dec, 09:08:35 PM
1.347 00:15:00:355.7
02 Dec, 01:00:35 AM
7
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.6 8.3 5 00:10:31:238.2
01 Dec, 08:31:23 PM
1.438 00:15:07:565.7
02 Dec, 01:07:56 AM
8
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°26'S 151°28'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
57.4 6.6 11 00:13:09:476.5
01 Dec, 11:09:47 PM
1.178 00:15:30:225.5
02 Dec, 01:30:22 AM
9
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°26'S 151°27'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
57.9 8.0 9 00:13:01:136.6
01 Dec, 11:01:13 PM
1.195 00:15:33:335.5
02 Dec, 01:33:33 AM
10
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°28'S 151°27'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
59.3 7.3 2 00:13:57:476.2
01 Dec, 11:57:47 PM
1.124 00:15:41:405.5
02 Dec, 01:41:40 AM
11
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°29'S 151°27'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
60.6 6.6 7 00:15:04:335.7
02 Dec, 01:04:33 AM
1.071 00:16:08:465.3
02 Dec, 02:08:46 AM
12
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.7 17.1 193 00:08:48:029.8
01 Dec, 06:48:02 PM
1.952 00:17:10:435.0
02 Dec, 03:10:43 AM
13
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°23'S 151°31'E
7nm S of Norah Head
53.6 7.7 22 00:12:21:306.9
01 Dec, 10:21:30 PM
1.395 00:17:14:245.0
02 Dec, 03:14:24 AM
14
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°24'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.3 7.2 28 00:13:13:056.5
01 Dec, 11:13:05 PM
1.391 00:18:23:114.7
02 Dec, 04:23:11 AM
15
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°27'S 151°28'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
58.6 8.1 27 00:14:39:155.9
02 Dec, 12:39:15 AM
1.258 00:18:26:064.7
02 Dec, 04:26:06 AM
16
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°29'S 151°28'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
59.8 6.6 18 00:15:34:445.5
02 Dec, 01:34:44 AM
1.184 00:18:26:434.7
02 Dec, 04:26:43 AM
17
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°27'S 151°29'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
58.0 7.3 28 00:14:26:495.9
02 Dec, 12:26:49 AM
1.286 00:18:34:444.6
02 Dec, 04:34:44 AM
18
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°31'S 151°26'E
5nm NE of Broken Bay
62.7 6.4 9 00:17:27:034.9
02 Dec, 03:27:03 AM
1.066 00:18:36:094.6
02 Dec, 04:36:09 AM
19
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°26'S 151°30'E
10nm S of Norah Head
56.7 8.1 20 00:13:48:226.2
01 Dec, 11:48:22 PM
1.349 00:18:37:284.6
02 Dec, 04:37:28 AM
20
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°27'S 151°28'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
58.2 7.2 34 00:14:35:195.9
02 Dec, 12:35:19 AM
1.285 00:18:44:474.6
02 Dec, 04:44:47 AM
21
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°29'S 151°28'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
59.9 7.7 24 00:15:21:195.6
02 Dec, 01:21:19 AM
1.225 00:18:48:374.6
02 Dec, 04:48:37 AM
22
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°30'S 151°27'E
6nm NE of Broken Bay
61.9 6.7 12 00:17:00:075.0
02 Dec, 03:00:07 AM
1.109 00:18:51:194.6
02 Dec, 04:51:19 AM
23
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°30'S 151°27'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
61.5 6.2 11 00:16:26:315.2
02 Dec, 02:26:31 AM
1.149 00:18:53:304.5
02 Dec, 04:53:30 AM
24
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°30'S 151°26'E
6nm NE of Broken Bay
61.6 6.0 11 00:16:47:015.1
02 Dec, 02:47:01 AM
1.128 00:18:55:554.5
02 Dec, 04:55:55 AM
25
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°29'S 151°28'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
60.2 7.4 13 00:15:41:395.5
02 Dec, 01:41:39 AM
1.217 00:19:05:594.5
02 Dec, 05:05:59 AM
26
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°30'S 151°26'E
6nm NE of Broken Bay
62.0 5.7 14 00:16:44:265.1
02 Dec, 02:44:26 AM
1.145 00:19:10:054.5
02 Dec, 05:10:05 AM
27
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°33'S 151°25'E
4nm E of Broken Bay
64.4 6.0 6 00:18:27:514.7
02 Dec, 04:27:51 AM
1.042 00:19:14:234.5
02 Dec, 05:14:23 AM
28
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°34'S 151°24'E
3nm E of Broken Bay
66.2 5.1 5 00:20:36:374.2
02 Dec, 06:36:37 AM
0.935 00:19:16:144.5
02 Dec, 05:16:14 AM
29
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°30'S 151°27'E
6nm NE of Broken Bay
61.4 7.0 13 00:16:24:445.2
02 Dec, 02:24:44 AM
1.177 00:19:19:024.4
02 Dec, 05:19:02 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°32'S 151°26'E
5nm E of Broken Bay
63.8 5.7 4 00:18:30:014.6
02 Dec, 04:30:01 AM
1.053 00:19:28:514.4
02 Dec, 05:28:51 AM
31
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°32'S 151°25'E
5nm E of Broken Bay
63.6 6.3 13 00:18:04:264.7
02 Dec, 04:04:26 AM
1.079 00:19:30:064.4
02 Dec, 05:30:06 AM
32
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°31'S 151°26'E
6nm E of Broken Bay
62.8 6.5 7 00:17:45:244.8
02 Dec, 03:45:24 AM
1.100 00:19:31:564.4
02 Dec, 05:31:56 AM
33
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°24'S 151°30'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.7 9.4 22 00:12:34:106.8
01 Dec, 10:34:10 PM
1.572 00:19:45:334.3
02 Dec, 05:45:33 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°32'S 151°26'E
5nm E of Broken Bay
63.2 6.3 12 00:18:16:074.7
02 Dec, 04:16:07 AM
1.103 00:20:09:014.3
02 Dec, 06:09:01 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°32'S 151°25'E
4nm E of Broken Bay
63.9 6.4 89 00:18:26:124.7
02 Dec, 04:26:12 AM
1.110 00:20:27:534.2
02 Dec, 06:27:53 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied