Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:30

Standings

At racetime 00:04:30

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°28'S 151°31'E
12nm S of Norah Head
27.8 18.9 195 00:06:29:0813.2
01 Dec, 04:29:08 PM
1.999 00:12:57:536.6
01 Dec, 10:57:53 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°24'S 151°32'E
8nm S of Norah Head
30.9 15.7 200 00:06:53:2912.5
01 Dec, 04:53:29 PM
1.952 00:13:27:076.4
01 Dec, 11:27:07 PM
3
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°23'S 151°35'E
7nm S of Norah Head
33.4 16.5 189 00:07:13:1011.9
01 Dec, 05:13:10 PM
1.944 00:14:02:056.1
02 Dec, 12:02:05 AM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.3 7.9 89 00:10:21:168.3
01 Dec, 08:21:16 PM
1.395 00:14:26:405.9
02 Dec, 12:26:40 AM
5
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°18'S 151°33'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.0 8.9 20 00:10:35:278.1
01 Dec, 08:35:27 PM
1.372 00:14:31:505.9
02 Dec, 12:31:50 AM
6
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°22'S 151°31'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.1 7.7 14 00:11:51:377.2
01 Dec, 09:51:37 PM
1.258 00:14:55:135.8
02 Dec, 12:55:13 AM
7
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°20'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.6 7.7 6 00:11:07:247.7
01 Dec, 09:07:24 PM
1.347 00:14:58:595.7
02 Dec, 12:58:59 AM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.9 9.3 11 00:10:48:547.9
01 Dec, 08:48:54 PM
1.391 00:15:02:375.7
02 Dec, 01:02:37 AM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.2 7.8 11 00:10:30:518.2
01 Dec, 08:30:51 PM
1.438 00:15:07:105.7
02 Dec, 01:07:10 AM
10
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.9 10.0 7 00:09:57:128.6
01 Dec, 07:57:12 PM
1.520 00:15:07:455.7
02 Dec, 01:07:45 AM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°21'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.4 9.4 5 00:11:13:057.6
01 Dec, 09:13:05 PM
1.349 00:15:07:595.7
02 Dec, 01:07:59 AM
12
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°23'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.9 6.6 11 00:12:08:187.1
01 Dec, 10:08:18 PM
1.258 00:15:16:125.6
02 Dec, 01:16:12 AM
13
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°27'S 151°27'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
58.7 6.3 353 00:14:20:216.0
02 Dec, 12:20:21 AM
1.066 00:15:17:085.6
02 Dec, 01:17:08 AM
14
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.2 7.8 8 00:11:54:167.2
01 Dec, 09:54:16 PM
1.286 00:15:18:335.6
02 Dec, 01:18:33 AM
15
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°26'S 151°28'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
57.7 7.6 355 00:13:53:256.2
01 Dec, 11:53:25 PM
1.109 00:15:24:165.6
02 Dec, 01:24:16 AM
16
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°26'S 151°28'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
57.2 7.2 357 00:13:26:206.4
01 Dec, 11:26:20 PM
1.149 00:15:26:295.6
02 Dec, 01:26:29 AM
17
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°25'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.7 6.7 3 00:13:05:036.6
01 Dec, 11:05:03 PM
1.184 00:15:29:305.5
02 Dec, 01:29:30 AM
18
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°25'S 151°27'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
56.9 7.5 81 00:13:05:256.6
01 Dec, 11:05:25 PM
1.195 00:15:38:345.5
02 Dec, 01:38:34 AM
19
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.7 8.2 5 00:12:11:227.0
01 Dec, 10:11:22 PM
1.285 00:15:39:485.5
02 Dec, 01:39:48 AM
20
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°27'S 151°28'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
58.3 6.2 3 00:13:59:236.1
01 Dec, 11:59:23 PM
1.124 00:15:43:285.5
02 Dec, 01:43:28 AM
21
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.7 6.4 98 00:13:23:116.4
01 Dec, 11:23:11 PM
1.178 00:15:46:095.4
02 Dec, 01:46:09 AM
22
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°26'S 151°27'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
57.7 7.6 343 00:14:02:516.1
02 Dec, 12:02:51 AM
1.128 00:15:50:445.4
02 Dec, 01:50:44 AM
23
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°26'S 151°28'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
57.2 6.4 4 00:13:30:536.4
01 Dec, 11:30:53 PM
1.177 00:15:54:255.4
02 Dec, 01:54:25 AM
24
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.0 6.2 90 00:13:07:096.5
01 Dec, 11:07:09 PM
1.217 00:15:57:585.4
02 Dec, 01:57:58 AM
25
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°25'S 151°30'E
10nm S of Norah Head
56.1 7.4 358 00:13:06:046.5
01 Dec, 11:06:04 PM
1.225 00:16:02:565.4
02 Dec, 02:02:56 AM
26
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.6 8.6 14 00:10:12:438.4
01 Dec, 08:12:43 PM
1.572 00:16:03:115.3
02 Dec, 02:03:11 AM
27
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°31'S 151°25'E
5nm NE of Broken Bay
63.2 4.9 85 00:17:16:515.0
02 Dec, 03:16:51 AM
0.935 00:16:09:275.3
02 Dec, 02:09:27 AM
28
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°28'S 151°29'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
58.8 6.6 91 00:14:28:185.9
02 Dec, 12:28:18 AM
1.145 00:16:34:125.2
02 Dec, 02:34:12 AM
29
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°28'S 151°28'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
59.5 5.7 97 00:15:05:115.7
02 Dec, 01:05:11 AM
1.100 00:16:35:425.2
02 Dec, 02:35:42 AM
30
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°29'S 151°28'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
60.2 6.7 97 00:15:39:265.5
02 Dec, 01:39:26 AM
1.071 00:16:46:085.1
02 Dec, 02:46:08 AM
31
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°30'S 151°28'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
61.6 5.9 0 00:16:08:125.3
02 Dec, 02:08:12 AM
1.042 00:16:48:525.1
02 Dec, 02:48:52 AM
32
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°30'S 151°28'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
60.9 6.2 4 00:16:05:295.3
02 Dec, 02:05:29 AM
1.053 00:16:56:395.1
02 Dec, 02:56:39 AM
33
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°30'S 151°29'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
61.1 5.5 88 00:16:11:285.3
02 Dec, 02:11:28 AM
1.079 00:17:28:134.9
02 Dec, 03:28:13 AM
34
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°30'S 151°28'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
61.2 6.7 87 00:16:11:125.3
02 Dec, 02:11:12 AM
1.110 00:17:58:024.8
02 Dec, 03:58:02 AM
35
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°30'S 151°29'E
8nm E of Broken Bay
61.0 7.0 114 00:16:47:375.1
02 Dec, 02:47:37 AM
1.103 00:18:31:244.6
02 Dec, 04:31:24 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied