Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:10

Standings

At racetime 00:05:10

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°41'S 151°27'E
10nm SE of Broken Bay
15.7 22.3 198 00:06:15:1513.7
01 Dec, 04:15:15 PM
1.999 00:12:30:076.9
01 Dec, 10:30:07 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°35'S 151°29'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
20.4 17.8 196 00:06:42:3912.8
01 Dec, 04:42:39 PM
1.952 00:13:05:586.6
01 Dec, 11:05:58 PM
3
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°35'S 151°32'E
10nm E of Broken Bay
22.5 18.9 191 00:06:55:5212.4
01 Dec, 04:55:52 PM
1.944 00:13:28:276.4
01 Dec, 11:28:27 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
39.8 13.4 199 00:09:34:399.0
01 Dec, 07:34:39 PM
1.520 00:14:33:285.9
02 Dec, 12:33:28 AM
5
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm S of Bird Island
43.3 9.1 94 00:10:28:418.2
01 Dec, 08:28:41 PM
1.395 00:14:37:015.9
02 Dec, 12:37:01 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.4 9.1 4 00:10:49:357.9
01 Dec, 08:49:35 PM
1.372 00:14:51:145.8
02 Dec, 12:51:14 AM
7
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.9 7.6 8 00:12:06:267.1
01 Dec, 10:06:26 PM
1.258 00:15:13:515.6
02 Dec, 01:13:51 AM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.5 9.5 10 00:11:03:457.8
01 Dec, 09:03:45 PM
1.391 00:15:23:175.6
02 Dec, 01:23:17 AM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
44.5 9.6 8 00:10:45:078.0
01 Dec, 08:45:07 PM
1.438 00:15:27:415.6
02 Dec, 01:27:41 AM
10
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.8 5.7 94 00:12:21:276.9
01 Dec, 10:21:27 PM
1.258 00:15:32:455.5
02 Dec, 01:32:45 AM
11
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°24'S 151°29'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.3 4.7 87 00:14:37:145.9
02 Dec, 12:37:14 AM
1.066 00:15:35:085.5
02 Dec, 01:35:08 AM
12
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.8 8.3 22 00:11:35:037.4
01 Dec, 09:35:03 PM
1.347 00:15:36:145.5
02 Dec, 01:36:14 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.1 7.5 7 00:12:10:417.1
01 Dec, 10:10:41 PM
1.286 00:15:39:405.5
02 Dec, 01:39:40 AM
14
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.3 5.8 109 00:13:38:466.3
01 Dec, 11:38:46 PM
1.149 00:15:40:465.5
02 Dec, 01:40:46 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm S of Norah Head
51.9 7.7 21 00:13:14:566.5
01 Dec, 11:14:56 PM
1.184 00:15:41:125.5
02 Dec, 01:41:12 AM
16
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.2 6.5 354 00:14:11:286.0
02 Dec, 12:11:28 AM
1.109 00:15:44:175.5
02 Dec, 01:44:17 AM
17
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.6 8.0 9 00:11:41:447.3
01 Dec, 09:41:44 PM
1.349 00:15:46:385.4
02 Dec, 01:46:38 AM
18
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°20'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.5 7.9 20 00:12:56:546.6
01 Dec, 10:56:54 PM
1.225 00:15:51:425.4
02 Dec, 01:51:42 AM
19
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.8 7.2 12 00:13:33:386.3
01 Dec, 11:33:38 PM
1.178 00:15:58:285.4
02 Dec, 01:58:28 AM
20
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°21'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.0 7.0 17 00:13:11:476.5
01 Dec, 11:11:47 PM
1.217 00:16:03:365.3
02 Dec, 02:03:36 AM
21
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.0 7.1 2 00:12:35:096.8
01 Dec, 10:35:09 PM
1.285 00:16:10:225.3
02 Dec, 02:10:22 AM
22
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.0 8.0 92 00:14:24:536.0
02 Dec, 12:24:53 AM
1.124 00:16:12:085.3
02 Dec, 02:12:08 AM
23
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.6 7.2 356 00:14:25:136.0
02 Dec, 12:25:13 AM
1.128 00:16:15:585.3
02 Dec, 02:15:58 AM
24
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm SW of Bird Island
43.4 10.2 16 00:10:23:018.3
01 Dec, 08:23:01 PM
1.572 00:16:19:235.3
02 Dec, 02:19:23 AM
25
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.4 5.8 10 00:15:16:305.6
02 Dec, 01:16:30 AM
1.071 00:16:21:345.2
02 Dec, 02:21:34 AM
26
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°26'S 151°28'E
11nm SW of Norah Head
57.0 6.3 4 00:15:37:025.5
02 Dec, 01:37:02 AM
1.053 00:16:26:425.2
02 Dec, 02:26:42 AM
27
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°26'S 151°28'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
57.8 6.9 356 00:15:50:525.4
02 Dec, 01:50:52 AM
1.042 00:16:30:485.2
02 Dec, 02:30:48 AM
28
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°23'S 151°31'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.0 8.1 4 00:13:50:076.2
01 Dec, 11:50:07 PM
1.195 00:16:31:595.2
02 Dec, 02:31:59 AM
29
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.1 6.2 354 00:15:14:265.6
02 Dec, 01:14:26 AM
1.100 00:16:45:535.1
02 Dec, 02:45:53 AM
30
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°29'S 151°27'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
60.7 5.9 345 00:17:58:374.8
02 Dec, 03:58:37 AM
0.935 00:16:48:305.1
02 Dec, 02:48:30 AM
31
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°25'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.4 7.4 7 00:14:46:085.8
02 Dec, 12:46:08 AM
1.145 00:16:54:375.1
02 Dec, 02:54:37 AM
32
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°24'S 151°32'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.7 6.3 6 00:14:27:235.9
02 Dec, 12:27:23 AM
1.177 00:17:00:555.0
02 Dec, 03:00:55 AM
33
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°27'S 151°30'E
11nm S of Norah Head
57.5 5.7 7 00:15:52:155.4
02 Dec, 01:52:15 AM
1.079 00:17:07:295.0
02 Dec, 03:07:29 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°26'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.8 7.7 353 00:15:42:325.5
02 Dec, 01:42:32 AM
1.103 00:17:19:375.0
02 Dec, 03:19:37 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°27'S 151°29'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
57.6 7.1 341 00:15:50:435.4
02 Dec, 01:50:43 AM
1.110 00:17:35:184.9
02 Dec, 03:35:18 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied