Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:20

Standings

At racetime 00:05:20

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°44'S 151°27'E
9nm NE of North Head
13.0 19.7 190 00:06:12:0413.8
01 Dec, 04:12:04 PM
1.999 00:12:23:466.9
01 Dec, 10:23:46 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°38'S 151°28'E
8nm SE of Broken Bay
17.7 19.6 195 00:06:34:5413.1
01 Dec, 04:34:54 PM
1.952 00:12:50:516.7
01 Dec, 10:50:51 PM
3
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°38'S 151°31'E
10nm SE of Broken Bay
19.8 17.8 188 00:06:49:1512.6
01 Dec, 04:49:15 PM
1.944 00:13:15:356.5
01 Dec, 11:15:35 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
37.6 12.8 198 00:09:23:219.1
01 Dec, 07:23:21 PM
1.520 00:14:16:186.0
02 Dec, 12:16:18 AM
5
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
43.3 9.1 112 00:10:56:577.8
01 Dec, 08:56:57 PM
1.372 00:15:01:205.7
02 Dec, 01:01:20 AM
6
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.1 9.1 15 00:10:54:257.9
01 Dec, 08:54:25 PM
1.391 00:15:10:185.7
02 Dec, 01:10:18 AM
7
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
50.7 6.7 19 00:13:03:256.6
01 Dec, 11:03:25 PM
1.184 00:15:27:345.6
02 Dec, 01:27:34 AM
8
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.2 6.6 3 00:13:59:296.1
01 Dec, 11:59:29 PM
1.109 00:15:30:595.5
02 Dec, 01:30:59 AM
9
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°19'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.3 7.9 9 00:12:41:256.8
01 Dec, 10:41:25 PM
1.225 00:15:32:445.5
02 Dec, 01:32:44 AM
10
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.1 8.1 103 00:12:21:476.9
01 Dec, 10:21:47 PM
1.258 00:15:33:105.5
02 Dec, 01:33:10 AM
11
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°18'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.0 7.2 15 00:12:22:356.9
01 Dec, 10:22:35 PM
1.258 00:15:34:105.5
02 Dec, 01:34:10 AM
12
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.3 7.8 15 00:11:32:317.4
01 Dec, 09:32:31 PM
1.349 00:15:34:125.5
02 Dec, 01:34:12 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.1 7.2 99 00:12:07:107.1
01 Dec, 10:07:10 PM
1.286 00:15:35:085.5
02 Dec, 01:35:08 AM
14
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°21'S 151°30'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.6 6.7 358 00:13:35:356.3
01 Dec, 11:35:35 PM
1.149 00:15:37:065.5
02 Dec, 01:37:06 AM
15
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm SW of Bird Island
43.4 5.9 70 00:10:52:007.9
01 Dec, 08:52:00 PM
1.438 00:15:37:355.5
02 Dec, 01:37:35 AM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.7 6.2 14 00:14:40:395.9
02 Dec, 12:40:39 AM
1.066 00:15:38:465.5
02 Dec, 01:38:46 AM
17
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.5 9.0 14 00:11:39:547.4
01 Dec, 09:39:54 PM
1.347 00:15:42:465.5
02 Dec, 01:42:46 AM
18
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°20'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.8 6.7 16 00:12:58:176.6
01 Dec, 10:58:17 PM
1.217 00:15:47:105.4
02 Dec, 01:47:10 AM
19
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.8 7.1 7 00:12:24:506.9
01 Dec, 10:24:50 PM
1.285 00:15:57:075.4
02 Dec, 01:57:07 AM
20
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
45.0 12.7 201 00:11:28:357.5
01 Dec, 09:28:35 PM
1.395 00:16:00:345.4
02 Dec, 02:00:34 AM
21
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.7 6.7 15 00:13:37:346.3
01 Dec, 11:37:34 PM
1.178 00:16:03:065.3
02 Dec, 02:03:06 AM
22
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.6 6.6 3 00:14:18:356.0
02 Dec, 12:18:35 AM
1.128 00:16:08:295.3
02 Dec, 02:08:29 AM
23
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°25'S 151°28'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.9 7.0 8 00:15:36:115.5
02 Dec, 01:36:11 AM
1.042 00:16:15:305.3
02 Dec, 02:15:30 AM
24
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°24'S 151°29'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.2 4.6 10 00:15:03:345.7
02 Dec, 01:03:34 AM
1.100 00:16:33:555.2
02 Dec, 02:33:55 AM
25
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°28'S 151°27'E
7nm NE of Broken Bay
59.9 5.4 343 00:17:43:384.8
02 Dec, 03:43:38 AM
0.935 00:16:34:305.2
02 Dec, 02:34:30 AM
26
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°24'S 151°28'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.5 6.5 5 00:15:30:185.5
02 Dec, 01:30:18 AM
1.071 00:16:36:215.2
02 Dec, 02:36:21 AM
27
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°24'S 151°31'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.4 7.2 14 00:14:47:315.8
02 Dec, 12:47:31 AM
1.124 00:16:37:345.2
02 Dec, 02:37:34 AM
28
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
52.8 7.0 18 00:13:54:536.2
01 Dec, 11:54:53 PM
1.195 00:16:37:415.2
02 Dec, 02:37:41 AM
29
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.4 6.5 3 00:14:33:415.9
02 Dec, 12:33:41 AM
1.145 00:16:40:225.1
02 Dec, 02:40:22 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°26'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.6 5.9 92 00:15:50:075.4
02 Dec, 01:50:07 AM
1.053 00:16:40:285.1
02 Dec, 02:40:28 AM
31
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
53.6 6.3 18 00:14:17:376.0
02 Dec, 12:17:37 AM
1.177 00:16:49:255.1
02 Dec, 02:49:25 AM
32
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°26'S 151°30'E
10nm S of Norah Head
56.5 6.0 13 00:15:43:145.5
02 Dec, 01:43:14 AM
1.079 00:16:57:455.1
02 Dec, 02:57:45 AM
33
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°24'S 151°28'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.9 6.3 10 00:15:34:215.5
02 Dec, 01:34:21 AM
1.103 00:17:10:355.0
02 Dec, 03:10:35 AM
34
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°15'S 151°36'E
2nm S of Bird Island
44.6 13.0 184 00:11:02:337.8
01 Dec, 09:02:33 PM
1.572 00:17:21:324.9
02 Dec, 03:21:32 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.6 7.0 4 00:15:40:515.5
02 Dec, 01:40:51 AM
1.110 00:17:24:214.9
02 Dec, 03:24:21 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied