Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:30

Standings

At racetime 00:05:30

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°47'S 151°25'E
7nm E of North Head
10.6 19.1 269 00:06:12:0813.8
01 Dec, 04:12:08 PM
1.999 00:12:23:546.9
01 Dec, 10:23:54 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°41'S 151°27'E
10nm SE of Broken Bay
15.1 19.1 192 00:06:35:2313.0
01 Dec, 04:35:23 PM
1.952 00:12:51:476.7
01 Dec, 10:51:47 PM
3
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°41'S 151°30'E
11nm SE of Broken Bay
17.4 18.6 191 00:06:47:0212.6
01 Dec, 04:47:02 PM
1.944 00:13:11:166.5
01 Dec, 11:11:16 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.3 12.9 200 00:09:50:008.7
01 Dec, 07:50:00 PM
1.395 00:13:43:036.3
01 Dec, 11:43:03 PM
5
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
35.3 13.6 193 00:09:10:449.4
01 Dec, 07:10:44 PM
1.520 00:13:57:076.2
01 Dec, 11:57:07 PM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
40.8 12.3 198 00:10:33:418.1
01 Dec, 08:33:41 PM
1.372 00:14:29:255.9
02 Dec, 12:29:25 AM
7
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
41.0 11.8 202 00:10:31:008.2
01 Dec, 08:31:00 PM
1.438 00:15:07:235.7
02 Dec, 01:07:23 AM
8
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
38.7 13.8 201 00:09:49:098.7
01 Dec, 07:49:09 PM
1.572 00:15:26:095.6
02 Dec, 01:26:09 AM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.1 8.0 13 00:11:34:227.4
01 Dec, 09:34:22 PM
1.347 00:15:35:195.5
02 Dec, 01:35:19 AM
10
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.2 6.9 20 00:12:29:226.9
01 Dec, 10:29:22 PM
1.258 00:15:42:425.5
02 Dec, 01:42:42 AM
11
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°13'S 151°36'E
1nm SE of Bird Island
43.3 9.3 198 00:11:18:267.6
01 Dec, 09:18:26 PM
1.391 00:15:43:425.5
02 Dec, 01:43:42 AM
12
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
44.9 8.5 15 00:11:40:107.4
01 Dec, 09:40:10 PM
1.349 00:15:44:315.5
02 Dec, 01:44:31 AM
13
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°21'S 151°30'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.2 7.0 5 00:14:19:426.0
02 Dec, 12:19:42 AM
1.109 00:15:53:245.4
02 Dec, 01:53:24 AM
14
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°20'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.5 6.6 14 00:13:52:296.2
01 Dec, 11:52:29 PM
1.149 00:15:56:315.4
02 Dec, 01:56:31 AM
15
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.4 8.6 101 00:13:01:456.6
01 Dec, 11:01:45 PM
1.225 00:15:57:395.4
02 Dec, 01:57:39 AM
16
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°20'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.6 7.3 8 00:13:35:246.3
01 Dec, 11:35:24 PM
1.178 00:16:00:325.4
02 Dec, 02:00:32 AM
17
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.7 6.5 4 00:15:02:465.7
02 Dec, 01:02:46 AM
1.066 00:16:02:215.4
02 Dec, 02:02:21 AM
18
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.7 7.5 16 00:13:12:506.5
01 Dec, 11:12:50 PM
1.217 00:16:04:535.3
02 Dec, 02:04:53 AM
19
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
50.1 6.7 21 00:13:35:266.3
01 Dec, 11:35:26 PM
1.184 00:16:05:285.3
02 Dec, 02:05:28 AM
20
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.4 9.5 93 00:12:53:126.7
01 Dec, 10:53:12 PM
1.258 00:16:12:415.3
02 Dec, 02:12:41 AM
21
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.5 7.1 9 00:12:36:266.8
01 Dec, 10:36:26 PM
1.286 00:16:12:465.3
02 Dec, 02:12:46 AM
22
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm S of Norah Head
51.6 7.5 25 00:13:50:426.2
01 Dec, 11:50:42 PM
1.195 00:16:32:415.2
02 Dec, 02:32:41 AM
23
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
53.3 6.6 22 00:14:46:075.8
02 Dec, 12:46:07 AM
1.124 00:16:36:005.2
02 Dec, 02:36:00 AM
24
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.1 7.5 104 00:12:55:136.6
01 Dec, 10:55:13 PM
1.285 00:16:36:095.2
02 Dec, 02:36:09 AM
25
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.7 7.7 92 00:14:43:245.8
02 Dec, 12:43:24 AM
1.128 00:16:36:295.2
02 Dec, 02:36:29 AM
26
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.3 5.6 88 00:16:08:595.3
02 Dec, 02:08:59 AM
1.042 00:16:49:415.1
02 Dec, 02:49:41 AM
27
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.2 6.3 358 00:15:20:115.6
02 Dec, 01:20:11 AM
1.100 00:16:52:125.1
02 Dec, 02:52:12 AM
28
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.3 7.2 8 00:14:46:165.8
02 Dec, 12:46:16 AM
1.145 00:16:54:475.1
02 Dec, 02:54:47 AM
29
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.0 6.5 1 00:15:47:395.4
02 Dec, 01:47:39 AM
1.071 00:16:54:565.1
02 Dec, 02:54:56 AM
30
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°27'S 151°27'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
59.1 5.4 351 00:18:09:444.7
02 Dec, 04:09:44 AM
0.935 00:16:58:545.1
02 Dec, 02:58:54 AM
31
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°25'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.5 5.9 13 00:15:54:155.4
02 Dec, 01:54:15 AM
1.079 00:17:09:385.0
02 Dec, 03:09:38 AM
32
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
52.5 6.6 24 00:14:36:225.9
02 Dec, 12:36:22 AM
1.177 00:17:11:295.0
02 Dec, 03:11:29 AM
33
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°25'S 151°30'E
10nm S of Norah Head
56.0 5.8 15 00:16:24:265.2
02 Dec, 02:24:26 AM
1.053 00:17:16:365.0
02 Dec, 03:16:36 AM
34
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°24'S 151°29'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.6 7.7 360 00:15:51:385.4
02 Dec, 01:51:38 AM
1.110 00:17:36:194.9
02 Dec, 03:36:19 AM
35
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°24'S 151°29'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.2 6.5 95 00:16:00:175.4
02 Dec, 02:00:17 AM
1.103 00:17:39:124.9
02 Dec, 03:39:12 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied