Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:40

Standings

At racetime 00:05:40

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°48'S 151°21'E
3nm NE of North Head
7.4 20.6 265 00:06:09:4114.0
01 Dec, 04:09:41 PM
1.999 00:12:19:007.0
01 Dec, 10:19:00 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°44'S 151°26'E
9nm NE of North Head
12.9 18.6 188 00:06:36:3213.0
01 Dec, 04:36:32 PM
1.952 00:12:54:026.7
01 Dec, 10:54:02 PM
3
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°44'S 151°29'E
11nm NE of North Head
15.1 17.6 191 00:06:48:0812.6
01 Dec, 04:48:08 PM
1.944 00:13:13:256.5
01 Dec, 11:13:25 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.1 13.2 199 00:09:36:238.9
01 Dec, 07:36:23 PM
1.395 00:13:24:036.4
01 Dec, 11:24:03 PM
5
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
33.1 15.0 196 00:09:01:289.5
01 Dec, 07:01:28 PM
1.520 00:13:43:026.3
01 Dec, 11:43:02 PM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
38.7 12.4 204 00:10:14:388.4
01 Dec, 08:14:38 PM
1.372 00:14:03:176.1
02 Dec, 12:03:17 AM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
40.0 12.9 197 00:10:32:548.1
01 Dec, 08:32:54 PM
1.391 00:14:40:225.9
02 Dec, 12:40:22 AM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
38.9 12.4 203 00:10:12:578.4
01 Dec, 08:12:57 PM
1.438 00:14:41:255.8
02 Dec, 12:41:25 AM
9
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°13'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
42.0 9.1 358 00:10:59:427.8
01 Dec, 08:59:42 PM
1.349 00:14:49:565.8
02 Dec, 12:49:56 AM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.4 15.2 196 00:09:33:309.0
01 Dec, 07:33:30 PM
1.572 00:15:01:335.7
02 Dec, 01:01:33 AM
11
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.0 7.1 22 00:12:17:147.0
01 Dec, 10:17:14 PM
1.258 00:15:27:265.6
02 Dec, 01:27:26 AM
12
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
43.1 10.0 167 00:11:32:187.4
01 Dec, 09:32:18 PM
1.347 00:15:32:325.5
02 Dec, 01:32:32 AM
13
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°19'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.4 7.3 6 00:13:38:026.3
01 Dec, 11:38:02 PM
1.149 00:15:39:555.5
02 Dec, 01:39:55 AM
14
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°20'S 151°30'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.2 6.4 9 00:14:07:476.1
02 Dec, 12:07:47 AM
1.109 00:15:40:125.5
02 Dec, 01:40:12 AM
15
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.6 7.5 17 00:13:23:166.4
01 Dec, 11:23:16 PM
1.178 00:15:46:155.4
02 Dec, 01:46:15 AM
16
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
48.9 7.3 16 00:13:20:116.4
01 Dec, 11:20:11 PM
1.184 00:15:47:255.4
02 Dec, 01:47:25 AM
17
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.7 6.1 18 00:14:49:595.8
02 Dec, 12:49:59 AM
1.066 00:15:48:435.4
02 Dec, 01:48:43 AM
18
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.3 7.1 19 00:12:22:266.9
01 Dec, 10:22:26 PM
1.286 00:15:54:465.4
02 Dec, 01:54:46 AM
19
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°18'S 151°32'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.9 8.1 92 00:13:10:186.5
01 Dec, 11:10:18 PM
1.217 00:16:01:485.4
02 Dec, 02:01:48 AM
20
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.5 7.6 10 00:12:47:066.7
01 Dec, 10:47:06 PM
1.258 00:16:05:015.3
02 Dec, 02:05:01 AM
21
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
49.0 6.7 100 00:13:14:276.5
01 Dec, 11:14:27 PM
1.225 00:16:13:125.3
02 Dec, 02:13:12 AM
22
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.3 7.0 10 00:13:36:116.3
01 Dec, 11:36:11 PM
1.195 00:16:15:205.3
02 Dec, 02:15:20 AM
23
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
52.2 6.5 26 00:14:29:115.9
02 Dec, 12:29:11 AM
1.124 00:16:16:585.3
02 Dec, 02:16:58 AM
24
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.4 7.9 19 00:12:50:546.7
01 Dec, 10:50:54 PM
1.285 00:16:30:365.2
02 Dec, 02:30:36 AM
25
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.2 5.8 15 00:14:29:105.9
02 Dec, 12:29:10 AM
1.145 00:16:35:125.2
02 Dec, 02:35:12 AM
26
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.0 7.0 3 00:15:29:355.5
02 Dec, 01:29:35 AM
1.071 00:16:35:355.2
02 Dec, 02:35:35 AM
27
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°26'S 151°27'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
58.2 5.7 10 00:17:54:134.8
02 Dec, 03:54:13 AM
0.935 00:16:44:245.1
02 Dec, 02:44:24 AM
28
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.6 6.9 96 00:15:15:215.6
02 Dec, 01:15:21 AM
1.100 00:16:46:535.1
02 Dec, 02:46:53 AM
28
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm S of Norah Head
51.4 6.7 13 00:14:15:286.0
02 Dec, 12:15:28 AM
1.177 00:16:46:535.1
02 Dec, 02:46:53 AM
30
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.4 6.4 28 00:14:55:535.8
02 Dec, 12:55:53 AM
1.128 00:16:50:335.1
02 Dec, 02:50:33 AM
31
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.5 6.8 13 00:15:38:495.5
02 Dec, 01:38:49 AM
1.079 00:16:52:595.1
02 Dec, 02:52:59 AM
32
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.0 6.9 14 00:16:04:075.3
02 Dec, 02:04:07 AM
1.053 00:16:55:135.1
02 Dec, 02:55:13 AM
33
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°25'S 151°30'E
10nm S of Norah Head
56.0 5.3 92 00:16:32:585.2
02 Dec, 02:32:58 AM
1.042 00:17:14:405.0
02 Dec, 03:14:40 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.4 8.1 353 00:15:48:455.4
02 Dec, 01:48:45 AM
1.103 00:17:26:284.9
02 Dec, 03:26:28 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.9 6.2 98 00:15:50:355.4
02 Dec, 01:50:35 AM
1.110 00:17:35:094.9
02 Dec, 03:35:09 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied