Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:50

Standings

At racetime 00:05:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°49'S 151°18'E
1nm E of North Head
4.7 20.7 183 00:06:08:1414.0
01 Dec, 04:08:14 PM
1.999 00:12:16:067.0
01 Dec, 10:16:06 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°47'S 151°26'E
7nm E of North Head
10.9 16.8 201 00:06:36:3513.0
01 Dec, 04:36:35 PM
1.952 00:12:54:086.7
01 Dec, 10:54:08 PM
3
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°20'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.2 6.1 16 00:11:27:047.5
01 Dec, 09:27:04 PM
1.145 00:13:06:416.5
01 Dec, 11:06:41 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm S of Norah Head
33.8 13.3 197 00:09:24:409.1
01 Dec, 07:24:40 PM
1.395 00:13:07:436.5
01 Dec, 11:07:43 PM
5
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°47'S 151°28'E
9nm E of North Head
13.1 18.8 194 00:06:47:5712.6
01 Dec, 04:47:57 PM
1.944 00:13:13:036.5
01 Dec, 11:13:03 PM
6
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°25'S 151°32'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.7 14.4 198 00:08:51:349.7
01 Dec, 06:51:34 PM
1.520 00:13:27:596.4
01 Dec, 11:27:59 PM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.5 13.4 203 00:10:02:478.6
01 Dec, 08:02:47 PM
1.372 00:13:47:016.2
01 Dec, 11:47:01 PM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
37.8 13.2 193 00:10:16:458.4
01 Dec, 08:16:45 PM
1.391 00:14:17:546.0
02 Dec, 12:17:54 AM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
36.8 14.1 196 00:10:02:228.6
01 Dec, 08:02:22 PM
1.438 00:14:26:125.9
02 Dec, 12:26:12 AM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°22'S 151°33'E
5nm S of Norah Head
34.1 10.7 188 00:09:19:599.2
01 Dec, 07:19:59 PM
1.572 00:14:40:185.9
02 Dec, 12:40:18 AM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.7 11.8 198 00:11:14:067.6
01 Dec, 09:14:06 PM
1.349 00:15:09:225.7
02 Dec, 01:09:22 AM
12
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
44.7 8.4 19 00:12:22:476.9
01 Dec, 10:22:47 PM
1.258 00:15:34:255.5
02 Dec, 01:34:25 AM
13
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°21'S 151°30'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.7 7.0 18 00:14:51:155.8
02 Dec, 12:51:15 AM
1.066 00:15:50:045.4
02 Dec, 01:50:04 AM
14
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°19'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.3 6.3 99 00:14:17:356.0
02 Dec, 12:17:35 AM
1.109 00:15:51:045.4
02 Dec, 01:51:04 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.8 6.4 14 00:13:25:546.4
01 Dec, 11:25:54 PM
1.184 00:15:54:115.4
02 Dec, 01:54:11 AM
16
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.6 6.6 94 00:13:53:496.2
01 Dec, 11:53:49 PM
1.149 00:15:58:035.4
02 Dec, 01:58:03 AM
17
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
44.9 7.9 11 00:12:27:186.9
01 Dec, 10:27:18 PM
1.286 00:16:01:025.4
02 Dec, 02:01:02 AM
18
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.1 8.2 9 00:13:29:426.4
01 Dec, 11:29:42 PM
1.195 00:16:07:355.3
02 Dec, 02:07:35 AM
19
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.9 7.2 91 00:13:41:516.3
01 Dec, 11:41:51 PM
1.178 00:16:08:085.3
02 Dec, 02:08:08 AM
20
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.2 8.4 12 00:12:53:506.7
01 Dec, 10:53:50 PM
1.258 00:16:13:295.3
02 Dec, 02:13:29 AM
21
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm S of Norah Head
51.1 6.5 22 00:14:29:225.9
02 Dec, 12:29:22 AM
1.124 00:16:17:105.3
02 Dec, 02:17:10 AM
22
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.4 6.8 12 00:13:33:506.3
01 Dec, 11:33:50 PM
1.217 00:16:30:265.2
02 Dec, 02:30:26 AM
23
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.2 7.1 9 00:13:32:056.3
01 Dec, 11:32:05 PM
1.225 00:16:34:485.2
02 Dec, 02:34:48 AM
24
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.0 5.7 106 00:15:33:555.5
02 Dec, 01:33:55 AM
1.071 00:16:40:135.1
02 Dec, 02:40:13 AM
25
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.2 7.8 21 00:12:58:576.6
01 Dec, 10:58:57 PM
1.285 00:16:40:575.1
02 Dec, 02:40:57 AM
26
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
50.4 7.0 14 00:14:17:126.0
02 Dec, 12:17:12 AM
1.177 00:16:48:555.1
02 Dec, 02:48:55 AM
27
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°25'S 151°27'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
57.4 5.2 3 00:18:02:174.8
02 Dec, 04:02:17 AM
0.935 00:16:51:565.1
02 Dec, 02:51:56 AM
28
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°23'S 151°31'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.5 6.3 7 00:15:42:355.5
02 Dec, 01:42:35 AM
1.079 00:16:57:035.1
02 Dec, 02:57:03 AM
29
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.3 7.1 21 00:15:04:095.7
02 Dec, 01:04:09 AM
1.128 00:16:59:535.1
02 Dec, 02:59:53 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.1 6.3 10 00:16:15:575.3
02 Dec, 02:15:57 AM
1.053 00:17:07:415.0
02 Dec, 03:07:41 AM
31
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
7nm S of Norah Head
53.1 6.3 4 00:15:49:525.4
02 Dec, 01:49:52 AM
1.100 00:17:24:514.9
02 Dec, 03:24:51 AM
32
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
9nm S of Norah Head
55.2 6.1 13 00:16:43:215.1
02 Dec, 02:43:21 AM
1.042 00:17:25:294.9
02 Dec, 03:25:29 AM
33
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.3 7.7 358 00:15:56:545.4
02 Dec, 01:56:54 AM
1.103 00:17:35:284.9
02 Dec, 03:35:28 AM
34
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.1 13.5 192 00:13:14:166.5
01 Dec, 11:14:16 PM
1.347 00:17:49:534.8
02 Dec, 03:49:53 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°24'S 151°31'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.6 6.2 84 00:16:24:235.2
02 Dec, 02:24:23 AM
1.110 00:18:12:404.7
02 Dec, 04:12:40 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied