Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:00

Standings

At racetime 00:06:00

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.2 6.0 16 00:08:45:209.8
01 Dec, 06:45:20 PM
1.145 00:10:01:308.6
01 Dec, 08:01:30 PM
2
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 33°50'S 151°16'E
2nm SW of North Head
2.1 13.2 261 00:06:08:1614.0
01 Dec, 04:08:16 PM
1.999 00:12:16:107.0
01 Dec, 10:16:10 PM
3
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°49'S 151°24'E
6nm E of North Head
9.1 17.8 269 00:06:41:3112.8
01 Dec, 04:41:31 PM
1.952 00:13:03:466.6
01 Dec, 11:03:46 PM
4
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°24'S 151°32'E
8nm S of Norah Head
31.6 13.1 196 00:09:22:399.2
01 Dec, 07:22:39 PM
1.395 00:13:04:546.6
01 Dec, 11:04:54 PM
5
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°47'S 151°25'E
6nm E of North Head
10.3 18.5 262 00:06:46:2712.7
01 Dec, 04:46:27 PM
1.944 00:13:10:086.5
01 Dec, 11:10:08 PM
6
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°27'S 151°31'E
11nm S of Norah Head
28.4 14.8 195 00:08:50:239.7
01 Dec, 06:50:23 PM
1.520 00:13:26:116.4
01 Dec, 11:26:11 PM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°21'S 151°33'E
5nm S of Norah Head
34.4 12.6 198 00:09:56:548.6
01 Dec, 07:56:54 PM
1.372 00:13:38:576.3
01 Dec, 11:38:57 PM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
35.6 13.9 197 00:10:08:458.5
01 Dec, 08:08:45 PM
1.391 00:14:06:466.1
02 Dec, 12:06:46 AM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°21'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
34.7 12.3 199 00:09:58:098.6
01 Dec, 07:58:09 PM
1.438 00:14:20:086.0
02 Dec, 12:20:08 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.4 11.8 206 00:10:52:327.9
01 Dec, 08:52:32 PM
1.347 00:14:38:585.9
02 Dec, 12:38:58 AM
11
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°24'S 151°33'E
8nm S of Norah Head
31.8 15.8 195 00:09:21:389.2
01 Dec, 07:21:38 PM
1.572 00:14:42:535.8
02 Dec, 12:42:53 AM
12
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
39.7 10.8 194 00:11:08:237.7
01 Dec, 09:08:23 PM
1.349 00:15:01:395.7
02 Dec, 01:01:39 AM
13
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm S of Bird Island
43.4 7.2 4 00:12:15:587.0
01 Dec, 10:15:58 PM
1.258 00:15:25:515.6
02 Dec, 01:25:51 AM
14
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.6 8.4 11 00:12:12:597.0
01 Dec, 10:12:59 PM
1.286 00:15:42:375.5
02 Dec, 01:42:37 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.6 7.3 25 00:13:17:376.5
01 Dec, 11:17:37 PM
1.184 00:15:44:235.5
02 Dec, 01:44:23 AM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°19'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.7 6.6 22 00:14:46:245.8
02 Dec, 12:46:24 AM
1.066 00:15:44:545.5
02 Dec, 01:44:54 AM
17
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
44.9 8.2 355 00:12:44:126.7
01 Dec, 10:44:12 PM
1.258 00:16:01:225.4
02 Dec, 02:01:22 AM
18
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°18'S 151°32'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.7 7.3 15 00:13:57:146.2
01 Dec, 11:57:14 PM
1.149 00:16:01:595.4
02 Dec, 02:01:59 AM
19
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.8 7.2 12 00:14:30:185.9
02 Dec, 12:30:18 AM
1.109 00:16:05:105.3
02 Dec, 02:05:10 AM
20
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
50.0 6.7 10 00:14:25:336.0
02 Dec, 12:25:33 AM
1.124 00:16:12:535.3
02 Dec, 02:12:53 AM
21
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
44.9 7.9 13 00:12:45:406.7
01 Dec, 10:45:40 PM
1.285 00:16:23:535.2
02 Dec, 02:23:53 AM
22
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.5 8.0 99 00:13:44:576.2
01 Dec, 11:44:57 PM
1.195 00:16:25:495.2
02 Dec, 02:25:49 AM
23
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
47.0 7.2 15 00:13:25:086.4
01 Dec, 11:25:08 PM
1.225 00:16:26:175.2
02 Dec, 02:26:17 AM
24
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.4 7.7 103 00:13:33:156.3
01 Dec, 11:33:15 PM
1.217 00:16:29:445.2
02 Dec, 02:29:44 AM
25
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.6 6.8 91 00:14:01:336.1
02 Dec, 12:01:33 AM
1.178 00:16:31:215.2
02 Dec, 02:31:21 AM
26
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.2 6.3 8 00:14:46:395.8
02 Dec, 12:46:39 AM
1.128 00:16:40:085.1
02 Dec, 02:40:08 AM
27
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
49.3 6.5 18 00:14:10:256.1
02 Dec, 12:10:25 AM
1.177 00:16:40:565.1
02 Dec, 02:40:56 AM
28
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.4 5.7 17 00:15:36:315.5
02 Dec, 01:36:31 AM
1.071 00:16:43:015.1
02 Dec, 02:43:01 AM
29
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.5 7.0 24 00:15:35:185.5
02 Dec, 01:35:18 AM
1.079 00:16:49:115.1
02 Dec, 02:49:11 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.2 6.3 12 00:16:03:405.3
02 Dec, 02:03:40 AM
1.053 00:16:54:445.1
02 Dec, 02:54:44 AM
31
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°25'S 151°28'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.9 6.3 99 00:18:07:444.7
02 Dec, 04:07:44 AM
0.935 00:16:57:025.1
02 Dec, 02:57:02 AM
32
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°23'S 151°31'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.2 5.8 20 00:16:26:445.2
02 Dec, 02:26:44 AM
1.042 00:17:08:115.0
02 Dec, 03:08:11 AM
33
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
52.1 6.2 15 00:15:35:205.5
02 Dec, 01:35:20 AM
1.100 00:17:08:525.0
02 Dec, 03:08:52 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°22'S 151°30'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.6 7.0 108 00:15:52:285.4
02 Dec, 01:52:28 AM
1.103 00:17:30:344.9
02 Dec, 03:30:34 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°24'S 151°32'E
8nm S of Norah Head
54.2 6.6 358 00:16:32:595.2
02 Dec, 02:32:59 AM
1.110 00:18:22:134.7
02 Dec, 04:22:13 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied