Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:10

Standings

At racetime 00:06:10

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°26'S 151°31'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.2 13.8 200 00:09:12:309.3
01 Dec, 07:12:30 PM
1.395 00:12:50:446.7
01 Dec, 10:50:44 PM
3
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°49'S 151°21'E
3nm E of North Head
6.2 17.7 266 00:06:37:4813.0
01 Dec, 04:37:48 PM
1.952 00:12:56:306.6
01 Dec, 10:56:30 PM
4
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°48'S 151°21'E
3nm NE of North Head
7.3 18.3 266 00:06:42:5212.8
01 Dec, 04:42:52 PM
1.944 00:13:03:106.6
01 Dec, 11:03:10 PM
5
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°29'S 151°30'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
26.0 14.0 197 00:08:42:539.9
01 Dec, 06:42:53 PM
1.520 00:13:14:476.5
01 Dec, 11:14:47 PM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
32.2 13.2 196 00:09:46:538.8
01 Dec, 07:46:53 PM
1.372 00:13:25:126.4
01 Dec, 11:25:12 PM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
33.4 13.1 194 00:09:56:408.6
01 Dec, 07:56:40 PM
1.391 00:13:49:586.2
01 Dec, 11:49:58 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
32.6 12.5 201 00:09:48:298.8
01 Dec, 07:48:29 PM
1.438 00:14:06:146.1
02 Dec, 12:06:14 AM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.3 12.0 206 00:10:39:118.1
01 Dec, 08:39:11 PM
1.347 00:14:20:596.0
02 Dec, 12:20:59 AM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°26'S 151°32'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.4 14.1 197 00:09:11:269.3
01 Dec, 07:11:26 PM
1.572 00:14:26:515.9
02 Dec, 12:26:51 AM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
37.7 12.1 200 00:10:54:237.9
01 Dec, 08:54:23 PM
1.349 00:14:42:465.8
02 Dec, 12:42:46 AM
12
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.4 10.6 195 00:11:57:287.2
01 Dec, 09:57:28 PM
1.258 00:15:02:345.7
02 Dec, 01:02:34 AM
13
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.3 8.1 11 00:13:11:576.5
01 Dec, 11:11:57 PM
1.184 00:15:37:405.5
02 Dec, 01:37:40 AM
14
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°19'S 151°31'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.8 7.5 102 00:14:48:095.8
02 Dec, 12:48:09 AM
1.066 00:15:46:465.4
02 Dec, 01:46:46 AM
15
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.7 7.8 14 00:12:39:546.8
01 Dec, 10:39:54 PM
1.258 00:15:55:575.4
02 Dec, 01:55:57 AM
16
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°18'S 151°32'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.8 7.1 14 00:14:29:055.9
02 Dec, 12:29:05 AM
1.109 00:16:03:495.3
02 Dec, 02:03:49 AM
17
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.9 6.3 6 00:14:18:406.0
02 Dec, 12:18:40 AM
1.124 00:16:05:085.3
02 Dec, 02:05:08 AM
18
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.2 6.5 7 00:14:11:386.0
02 Dec, 12:11:38 AM
1.149 00:16:18:325.3
02 Dec, 02:18:32 AM
19
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°13'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.6 7.8 4 00:12:42:286.8
01 Dec, 10:42:28 PM
1.285 00:16:19:465.3
02 Dec, 02:19:46 AM
20
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.8 8.2 3 00:13:20:356.4
01 Dec, 11:20:35 PM
1.225 00:16:20:435.3
02 Dec, 02:20:43 AM
21
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.7 7.7 11 00:13:47:156.2
01 Dec, 11:47:15 PM
1.195 00:16:28:345.2
02 Dec, 02:28:34 AM
22
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°18'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.2 7.1 23 00:14:41:255.8
02 Dec, 12:41:25 AM
1.128 00:16:34:145.2
02 Dec, 02:34:14 AM
23
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.5 6.4 6 00:13:37:526.3
01 Dec, 11:37:52 PM
1.217 00:16:35:215.2
02 Dec, 02:35:21 AM
24
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.0 13.4 194 00:12:54:506.7
01 Dec, 10:54:50 PM
1.286 00:16:36:265.2
02 Dec, 02:36:26 AM
25
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°18'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.3 5.6 25 00:14:34:165.9
02 Dec, 12:34:16 AM
1.145 00:16:41:025.1
02 Dec, 02:41:02 AM
26
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°18'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Norah Head
47.8 6.6 13 00:14:10:506.1
02 Dec, 12:10:50 AM
1.178 00:16:42:175.1
02 Dec, 02:42:17 AM
27
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.3 6.4 99 00:14:11:476.0
02 Dec, 12:11:47 AM
1.177 00:16:42:335.1
02 Dec, 02:42:33 AM
28
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°20'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.4 5.9 5 00:15:37:065.5
02 Dec, 01:37:06 AM
1.071 00:16:43:385.1
02 Dec, 02:43:38 AM
29
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.5 6.4 8 00:15:31:045.5
02 Dec, 01:31:04 AM
1.079 00:16:44:375.1
02 Dec, 02:44:37 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.2 5.8 4 00:16:02:095.4
02 Dec, 02:02:09 AM
1.053 00:16:53:095.1
02 Dec, 02:53:09 AM
31
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.3 5.4 14 00:16:23:415.2
02 Dec, 02:23:41 AM
1.042 00:17:05:005.0
02 Dec, 03:05:00 AM
32
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°20'S 151°32'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.1 7.4 4 00:15:32:045.5
02 Dec, 01:32:04 AM
1.100 00:17:05:165.0
02 Dec, 03:05:16 AM
33
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°25'S 151°29'E
10nm SW of Norah Head
56.4 5.6 12 00:18:25:514.7
02 Dec, 04:25:51 AM
0.935 00:17:13:585.0
02 Dec, 03:13:58 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.9 5.2 21 00:16:01:055.4
02 Dec, 02:01:05 AM
1.103 00:17:40:044.9
02 Dec, 03:40:04 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
53.1 6.6 4 00:16:26:145.2
02 Dec, 02:26:14 AM
1.110 00:18:14:434.7
02 Dec, 04:14:43 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied