Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:20

Standings

At racetime 00:06:20

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°28'S 151°30'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
26.9 15.4 201 00:08:55:069.6
01 Dec, 06:55:06 PM
1.395 00:12:26:286.9
01 Dec, 10:26:28 PM
3
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°49'S 151°17'E
1nm SW of North Head
3.3 16.1 268 00:06:33:5013.1
01 Dec, 04:33:50 PM
1.952 00:12:48:466.7
01 Dec, 10:48:46 PM
4
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°49'S 151°19'E
1nm E of North Head
4.9 17.2 266 00:06:41:1412.8
01 Dec, 04:41:14 PM
1.944 00:13:00:006.6
01 Dec, 11:00:00 PM
5
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°31'S 151°29'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
23.7 15.1 197 00:08:33:5510.0
01 Dec, 06:33:55 PM
1.520 00:13:01:096.6
01 Dec, 11:01:09 PM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°25'S 151°31'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.1 12.8 199 00:09:34:239.0
01 Dec, 07:34:23 PM
1.372 00:13:08:036.5
01 Dec, 11:08:03 PM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°24'S 151°32'E
8nm S of Norah Head
31.2 13.3 204 00:09:40:488.9
01 Dec, 07:40:48 PM
1.391 00:13:27:546.4
01 Dec, 11:27:54 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°25'S 151°31'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.5 12.5 200 00:09:37:228.9
01 Dec, 07:37:22 PM
1.438 00:13:50:156.2
01 Dec, 11:50:15 PM
9
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°29'S 151°31'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
27.1 14.5 194 00:08:54:039.6
01 Dec, 06:54:03 PM
1.572 00:13:59:326.1
01 Dec, 11:59:32 PM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°21'S 151°33'E
5nm S of Norah Head
34.3 13.0 199 00:10:26:228.2
01 Dec, 08:26:22 PM
1.347 00:14:03:436.1
02 Dec, 12:03:43 AM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°20'S 151°34'E
4nm S of Norah Head
35.6 13.7 198 00:10:34:238.1
01 Dec, 08:34:23 PM
1.349 00:14:15:476.0
02 Dec, 12:15:47 AM
12
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
39.7 9.3 203 00:11:45:477.3
01 Dec, 09:45:47 PM
1.258 00:14:47:535.8
02 Dec, 12:47:53 AM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
39.3 12.7 192 00:11:30:507.5
01 Dec, 09:30:50 PM
1.286 00:14:48:255.8
02 Dec, 12:48:25 AM
14
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.1 8.2 11 00:13:01:146.6
01 Dec, 11:01:14 PM
1.184 00:15:24:595.6
02 Dec, 01:24:59 AM
15
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.9 9.9 203 00:12:18:017.0
01 Dec, 10:18:01 PM
1.258 00:15:28:255.5
02 Dec, 01:28:25 AM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.2 6.1 15 00:14:52:575.8
02 Dec, 12:52:57 AM
1.066 00:15:51:535.4
02 Dec, 01:51:53 AM
17
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.9 12.2 193 00:12:23:096.9
01 Dec, 10:23:09 PM
1.285 00:15:54:575.4
02 Dec, 01:54:57 AM
18
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
44.5 7.8 9 00:13:08:126.5
01 Dec, 11:08:12 PM
1.225 00:16:05:335.3
02 Dec, 02:05:33 AM
19
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.2 6.8 102 00:14:35:245.9
02 Dec, 12:35:24 AM
1.109 00:16:10:495.3
02 Dec, 02:10:49 AM
20
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.0 7.4 95 00:14:25:126.0
02 Dec, 12:25:12 AM
1.124 00:16:12:295.3
02 Dec, 02:12:29 AM
21
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.5 6.3 17 00:14:14:586.0
02 Dec, 12:14:58 AM
1.149 00:16:22:215.2
02 Dec, 02:22:21 AM
22
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.3 8.5 7 00:13:28:436.4
01 Dec, 11:28:43 PM
1.217 00:16:24:125.2
02 Dec, 02:24:12 AM
23
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.5 6.7 26 00:13:49:096.2
01 Dec, 11:49:09 PM
1.195 00:16:30:505.2
02 Dec, 02:30:50 AM
24
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.5 5.7 17 00:15:21:335.6
02 Dec, 01:21:33 AM
1.079 00:16:34:215.2
02 Dec, 02:34:21 AM
25
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°20'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.3 5.3 9 00:15:52:545.4
02 Dec, 01:52:54 AM
1.053 00:16:43:245.1
02 Dec, 02:43:24 AM
26
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.5 7.2 104 00:14:50:185.8
02 Dec, 12:50:18 AM
1.128 00:16:44:165.1
02 Dec, 02:44:16 AM
27
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.7 7.1 9 00:14:15:186.0
02 Dec, 12:15:18 AM
1.178 00:16:47:335.1
02 Dec, 02:47:33 AM
28
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°19'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.4 6.9 354 00:15:46:535.4
02 Dec, 01:46:53 AM
1.071 00:16:54:075.1
02 Dec, 02:54:07 AM
29
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.9 6.2 97 00:14:47:175.8
02 Dec, 12:47:17 AM
1.145 00:16:55:565.1
02 Dec, 02:55:56 AM
30
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.0 6.1 10 00:15:24:105.6
02 Dec, 01:24:10 AM
1.100 00:16:56:355.1
02 Dec, 02:56:35 AM
31
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°22'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.3 5.6 16 00:16:16:325.3
02 Dec, 02:16:32 AM
1.042 00:16:57:335.1
02 Dec, 02:57:33 AM
32
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
47.9 7.3 5 00:14:26:555.9
02 Dec, 12:26:55 AM
1.177 00:17:00:225.0
02 Dec, 03:00:22 AM
33
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°24'S 151°29'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.6 5.5 8 00:18:15:124.7
02 Dec, 04:15:12 AM
0.935 00:17:04:015.0
02 Dec, 03:04:01 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°20'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.9 6.4 12 00:15:54:445.4
02 Dec, 01:54:44 AM
1.103 00:17:33:044.9
02 Dec, 03:33:04 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
52.0 6.5 19 00:16:17:325.3
02 Dec, 02:17:32 AM
1.110 00:18:05:044.7
02 Dec, 04:05:04 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied