Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:30

Standings

At racetime 00:06:30

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°31'S 151°29'E
8nm E of Broken Bay
24.5 14.8 202 00:08:53:329.7
01 Dec, 06:53:32 PM
1.395 00:12:24:176.9
01 Dec, 10:24:17 PM
3
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 33°51'S 151°14'E
3nm SW of North Head
0.9 19.4 267 00:06:34:0213.1
01 Dec, 04:34:02 PM
1.952 00:12:49:096.7
01 Dec, 10:49:09 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°34'S 151°28'E
6nm E of Broken Bay
21.2 14.0 198 00:08:27:0210.2
01 Dec, 06:27:02 PM
1.520 00:12:50:416.7
01 Dec, 10:50:41 PM
5
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°27'S 151°30'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
27.8 14.0 200 00:09:26:179.1
01 Dec, 07:26:17 PM
1.372 00:12:56:566.6
01 Dec, 10:56:56 PM
6
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 33°49'S 151°15'E
2nm W of North Head
2.6 12.0 228 00:06:41:1112.8
01 Dec, 04:41:11 PM
1.944 00:12:59:546.6
01 Dec, 10:59:54 PM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°26'S 151°31'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.1 12.9 199 00:09:35:389.0
01 Dec, 07:35:38 PM
1.391 00:13:20:426.4
01 Dec, 11:20:42 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°27'S 151°30'E
11nm S of Norah Head
28.4 14.5 198 00:09:30:369.0
01 Dec, 07:30:36 PM
1.438 00:13:40:316.3
01 Dec, 11:40:31 PM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
32.2 12.5 194 00:10:16:058.4
01 Dec, 08:16:05 PM
1.347 00:13:49:526.2
01 Dec, 11:49:52 PM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°31'S 151°30'E
9nm E of Broken Bay
24.7 14.9 197 00:08:52:349.7
01 Dec, 06:52:34 PM
1.572 00:13:57:126.2
01 Dec, 11:57:12 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°22'S 151°33'E
6nm S of Norah Head
33.6 12.0 202 00:10:29:378.2
01 Dec, 08:29:37 PM
1.349 00:14:09:216.1
02 Dec, 12:09:21 AM
12
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
37.1 12.2 196 00:11:17:507.6
01 Dec, 09:17:50 PM
1.286 00:14:31:425.9
02 Dec, 12:31:42 AM
13
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.0 10.7 207 00:11:35:167.4
01 Dec, 09:35:16 PM
1.258 00:14:34:395.9
02 Dec, 12:34:39 AM
14
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
40.0 13.1 201 00:12:09:067.1
01 Dec, 10:09:06 PM
1.258 00:15:17:125.6
02 Dec, 01:17:12 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
42.5 8.7 140 00:12:56:056.6
01 Dec, 10:56:05 PM
1.184 00:15:18:535.6
02 Dec, 01:18:53 AM
16
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
40.0 11.3 190 00:12:15:047.0
01 Dec, 10:15:04 PM
1.285 00:15:44:345.5
02 Dec, 01:44:34 AM
17
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm SW of Bird Island
43.4 7.5 8 00:13:17:526.5
01 Dec, 11:17:52 PM
1.225 00:16:17:235.3
02 Dec, 02:17:23 AM
18
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.6 7.1 111 00:15:21:325.6
02 Dec, 01:21:32 AM
1.066 00:16:22:215.2
02 Dec, 02:22:21 AM
19
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.1 8.3 13 00:13:43:136.3
01 Dec, 11:43:13 PM
1.195 00:16:23:455.2
02 Dec, 02:23:45 AM
20
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.1 7.9 7 00:13:36:126.3
01 Dec, 11:36:12 PM
1.217 00:16:33:195.2
02 Dec, 02:33:19 AM
21
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.5 6.3 10 00:14:44:085.8
02 Dec, 12:44:08 AM
1.124 00:16:33:465.2
02 Dec, 02:33:46 AM
22
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.4 7.4 10 00:14:58:295.7
02 Dec, 12:58:29 AM
1.109 00:16:36:255.2
02 Dec, 02:36:25 AM
23
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.5 7.0 14 00:14:08:596.1
02 Dec, 12:08:59 AM
1.178 00:16:40:065.1
02 Dec, 02:40:06 AM
24
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.6 7.1 16 00:14:30:535.9
02 Dec, 12:30:53 AM
1.149 00:16:40:395.1
02 Dec, 02:40:39 AM
25
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.5 6.1 17 00:15:27:445.6
02 Dec, 01:27:44 AM
1.079 00:16:41:015.1
02 Dec, 02:41:01 AM
26
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°19'S 151°31'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.3 5.4 22 00:16:02:455.4
02 Dec, 02:02:45 AM
1.053 00:16:53:475.1
02 Dec, 02:53:47 AM
27
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.9 5.8 110 00:15:57:035.4
02 Dec, 01:57:03 AM
1.071 00:17:05:005.0
02 Dec, 03:05:00 AM
28
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°18'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.0 7.0 3 00:15:33:095.5
02 Dec, 01:33:09 AM
1.100 00:17:06:285.0
02 Dec, 03:06:28 AM
29
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.4 4.0 34 00:16:26:385.2
02 Dec, 02:26:38 AM
1.042 00:17:08:045.0
02 Dec, 03:08:04 AM
30
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.8 6.4 99 00:15:14:535.6
02 Dec, 01:14:53 AM
1.128 00:17:11:595.0
02 Dec, 03:11:59 AM
31
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.8 6.3 16 00:14:37:515.9
02 Dec, 12:37:51 AM
1.177 00:17:13:145.0
02 Dec, 03:13:14 AM
32
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.4 5.3 15 00:15:17:365.6
02 Dec, 01:17:36 AM
1.145 00:17:30:394.9
02 Dec, 03:30:39 AM
33
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°24'S 151°29'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
55.1 5.8 93 00:18:49:094.6
02 Dec, 04:49:09 AM
0.935 00:17:35:454.9
02 Dec, 03:35:45 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.9 6.3 11 00:15:58:025.4
02 Dec, 01:58:02 AM
1.103 00:17:36:434.9
02 Dec, 03:36:43 AM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm S of Norah Head
50.9 7.3 8 00:16:20:365.3
02 Dec, 02:20:36 AM
1.110 00:18:08:284.7
02 Dec, 04:08:28 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied