Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:40

Standings

At racetime 00:06:40

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°33'S 151°28'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
22.1 15.2 198 00:08:48:059.8
01 Dec, 06:48:05 PM
1.395 00:12:16:417.0
01 Dec, 10:16:41 PM
3
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°36'S 151°27'E
6nm SE of Broken Bay
18.8 15.8 197 00:08:23:0910.2
01 Dec, 06:23:09 PM
1.520 00:12:44:476.7
01 Dec, 10:44:47 PM
4
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°29'S 151°29'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
25.6 14.6 199 00:09:19:339.2
01 Dec, 07:19:33 PM
1.372 00:12:47:426.7
01 Dec, 10:47:42 PM
5
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
6
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:41:1012.8
01 Dec, 04:41:10 PM
1.944 00:12:59:52
01 Dec, 10:59:52 PM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°28'S 151°30'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
26.9 14.3 200 00:09:30:569.0
01 Dec, 07:30:56 PM
1.391 00:13:14:106.5
01 Dec, 11:14:10 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°29'S 151°29'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
26.2 13.1 202 00:09:24:069.1
01 Dec, 07:24:06 PM
1.438 00:13:31:116.3
01 Dec, 11:31:11 PM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°25'S 151°31'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.2 12.1 202 00:10:06:568.5
01 Dec, 08:06:56 PM
1.347 00:13:37:326.3
01 Dec, 11:37:32 PM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°34'S 151°30'E
8nm E of Broken Bay
22.3 16.7 187 00:08:46:519.8
01 Dec, 06:46:51 PM
1.572 00:13:48:126.2
01 Dec, 11:48:12 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°24'S 151°32'E
8nm S of Norah Head
31.6 13.1 197 00:10:22:108.3
01 Dec, 08:22:10 PM
1.349 00:13:59:186.1
01 Dec, 11:59:18 PM
12
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
35.1 13.8 201 00:11:03:367.8
01 Dec, 09:03:36 PM
1.286 00:14:13:236.0
02 Dec, 12:13:23 AM
13
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.3 9.5 210 00:11:25:257.5
01 Dec, 09:25:25 PM
1.258 00:14:22:156.0
02 Dec, 12:22:15 AM
14
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.0 11.9 202 00:11:49:417.3
01 Dec, 09:49:41 PM
1.258 00:14:52:475.8
02 Dec, 12:52:47 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
40.9 10.4 197 00:12:41:576.8
01 Dec, 10:41:57 PM
1.184 00:15:02:095.7
02 Dec, 01:02:09 AM
16
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.1 10.9 198 00:11:53:397.2
01 Dec, 09:53:39 PM
1.285 00:15:17:025.6
02 Dec, 01:17:02 AM
17
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.5 10.9 196 00:12:51:346.7
01 Dec, 10:51:34 PM
1.225 00:15:45:105.4
02 Dec, 01:45:10 AM
18
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.8 8.1 12 00:13:32:346.3
01 Dec, 11:32:34 PM
1.195 00:16:11:015.3
02 Dec, 02:11:01 AM
19
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.3 6.8 15 00:14:31:135.9
02 Dec, 12:31:13 AM
1.124 00:16:19:155.3
02 Dec, 02:19:15 AM
20
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.4 6.5 10 00:14:13:036.0
02 Dec, 12:13:03 AM
1.149 00:16:20:095.3
02 Dec, 02:20:09 AM
21
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.3 8.0 9 00:13:52:416.2
01 Dec, 11:52:41 PM
1.178 00:16:20:545.3
02 Dec, 02:20:54 AM
22
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.0 6.3 18 00:15:23:525.6
02 Dec, 01:23:52 AM
1.066 00:16:24:515.2
02 Dec, 02:24:51 AM
23
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
43.2 8.1 115 00:13:29:536.4
01 Dec, 11:29:53 PM
1.217 00:16:25:385.2
02 Dec, 02:25:38 AM
24
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
0nm SE of Norah Head
46.5 6.9 31 00:14:50:345.8
02 Dec, 12:50:34 AM
1.109 00:16:27:385.2
02 Dec, 02:27:38 AM
25
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°18'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.3 6.3 7 00:15:50:265.4
02 Dec, 01:50:26 AM
1.053 00:16:40:485.1
02 Dec, 02:40:48 AM
26
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.8 6.4 102 00:15:28:305.5
02 Dec, 01:28:30 AM
1.079 00:16:41:515.1
02 Dec, 02:41:51 AM
27
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.7 7.4 14 00:14:22:506.0
02 Dec, 12:22:50 AM
1.177 00:16:55:335.1
02 Dec, 02:55:33 AM
28
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm SW of Norah Head
50.4 5.3 20 00:16:15:515.3
02 Dec, 02:15:51 AM
1.042 00:16:56:505.1
02 Dec, 02:56:50 AM
29
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
46.9 6.4 102 00:15:01:495.7
02 Dec, 01:01:49 AM
1.128 00:16:57:155.1
02 Dec, 02:57:15 AM
30
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.3 7.2 6 00:15:58:095.4
02 Dec, 01:58:09 AM
1.071 00:17:06:115.0
02 Dec, 03:06:11 AM
31
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.7 6.0 95 00:15:38:215.5
02 Dec, 01:38:21 AM
1.100 00:17:12:115.0
02 Dec, 03:12:11 AM
32
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.4 6.1 15 00:15:03:365.7
02 Dec, 01:03:36 AM
1.145 00:17:14:375.0
02 Dec, 03:14:37 AM
33
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.2 6.8 105 00:15:54:175.4
02 Dec, 01:54:17 AM
1.103 00:17:32:344.9
02 Dec, 03:32:34 AM
34
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
49.8 7.2 16 00:16:02:025.4
02 Dec, 02:02:02 AM
1.110 00:17:47:514.8
02 Dec, 03:47:51 AM
35
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°24'S 151°30'E
8nm SW of Norah Head
54.8 5.1 10 00:19:02:244.5
02 Dec, 05:02:24 AM
0.935 00:17:48:094.8
02 Dec, 03:48:09 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied