Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:50

Standings

At racetime 00:06:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°35'S 151°27'E
6nm E of Broken Bay
19.7 15.1 194 00:08:39:159.9
01 Dec, 06:39:15 PM
1.395 00:12:04:217.1
01 Dec, 10:04:21 PM
2
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°31'S 151°28'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
23.3 14.7 195 00:09:10:209.4
01 Dec, 07:10:20 PM
1.372 00:12:35:036.8
01 Dec, 10:35:03 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°38'S 151°26'E
7nm SE of Broken Bay
16.4 14.7 197 00:08:16:5210.4
01 Dec, 06:16:52 PM
1.520 00:12:35:146.8
01 Dec, 10:35:14 PM
5
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
6
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:40:1512.9
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
7
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°30'S 151°29'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
24.7 13.2 202 00:09:21:079.2
01 Dec, 07:21:07 PM
1.391 00:13:00:316.6
01 Dec, 11:00:31 PM
8
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°27'S 151°30'E
11nm S of Norah Head
28.0 13.0 197 00:09:52:038.7
01 Dec, 07:52:03 PM
1.347 00:13:17:296.5
01 Dec, 11:17:29 PM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°31'S 151°28'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
24.1 13.5 204 00:09:16:289.3
01 Dec, 07:16:28 PM
1.438 00:13:20:126.4
01 Dec, 11:20:12 PM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°36'S 151°29'E
8nm E of Broken Bay
19.9 16.0 196 00:08:38:179.9
01 Dec, 06:38:17 PM
1.572 00:13:34:446.3
01 Dec, 11:34:44 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°26'S 151°31'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.5 12.9 198 00:10:06:478.5
01 Dec, 08:06:47 PM
1.349 00:13:38:336.3
01 Dec, 11:38:33 PM
12
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
33.1 12.0 204 00:10:50:517.9
01 Dec, 08:50:51 PM
1.286 00:13:57:006.2
01 Dec, 11:57:00 PM
13
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°20'S 151°32'E
4nm S of Norah Head
34.7 10.3 206 00:11:19:597.6
01 Dec, 09:19:59 PM
1.258 00:14:15:256.0
02 Dec, 12:15:25 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.4 7.2 16 00:12:41:576.8
01 Dec, 10:41:57 PM
1.145 00:14:32:265.9
02 Dec, 12:32:26 AM
15
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.1 11.2 197 00:11:36:197.4
01 Dec, 09:36:19 PM
1.258 00:14:35:585.9
02 Dec, 12:35:58 AM
16
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
39.3 10.5 193 00:12:30:526.9
01 Dec, 10:30:52 PM
1.184 00:14:49:025.8
02 Dec, 12:49:02 AM
17
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.2 10.3 202 00:11:40:457.4
01 Dec, 09:40:45 PM
1.285 00:15:00:285.7
02 Dec, 01:00:28 AM
18
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
39.9 10.0 194 00:12:40:496.8
01 Dec, 10:40:49 PM
1.225 00:15:32:005.5
02 Dec, 01:32:00 AM
19
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.2 7.6 14 00:14:29:135.9
02 Dec, 12:29:13 AM
1.124 00:16:17:005.3
02 Dec, 02:17:00 AM
20
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.2 7.1 14 00:14:15:456.0
02 Dec, 12:15:45 AM
1.149 00:16:23:155.2
02 Dec, 02:23:15 AM
21
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
43.2 8.1 189 00:13:43:176.3
01 Dec, 11:43:17 PM
1.195 00:16:23:495.2
02 Dec, 02:23:49 AM
22
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.4 6.9 23 00:14:53:025.8
02 Dec, 12:53:02 AM
1.109 00:16:30:225.2
02 Dec, 02:30:22 AM
23
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.0 6.5 9 00:15:29:165.5
02 Dec, 01:29:16 AM
1.066 00:16:30:365.2
02 Dec, 02:30:36 AM
24
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm SW of Bird Island
43.4 5.8 25 00:14:05:066.1
02 Dec, 12:05:06 AM
1.178 00:16:35:325.2
02 Dec, 02:35:32 AM
25
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
44.5 7.6 8 00:14:20:256.0
02 Dec, 12:20:25 AM
1.177 00:16:52:435.1
02 Dec, 02:52:43 AM
26
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°19'S 151°32'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.5 5.2 16 00:16:16:495.3
02 Dec, 02:16:49 AM
1.042 00:16:57:515.1
02 Dec, 02:57:51 AM
27
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
46.0 7.3 15 00:15:12:195.6
02 Dec, 01:12:19 AM
1.128 00:17:09:065.0
02 Dec, 03:09:06 AM
28
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.0 6.4 107 00:16:20:245.3
02 Dec, 02:20:24 AM
1.053 00:17:12:225.0
02 Dec, 03:12:22 AM
29
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°19'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.7 8.5 109 00:16:04:405.3
02 Dec, 02:04:40 AM
1.079 00:17:20:535.0
02 Dec, 03:20:53 AM
30
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.6 5.5 99 00:16:20:015.3
02 Dec, 02:20:01 AM
1.071 00:17:29:364.9
02 Dec, 03:29:36 AM
31
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.0 5.9 14 00:15:57:105.4
02 Dec, 01:57:10 AM
1.100 00:17:32:534.9
02 Dec, 03:32:53 AM
32
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm SW of Norah Head
48.7 7.3 352 00:15:55:345.4
02 Dec, 01:55:34 AM
1.110 00:17:40:414.9
02 Dec, 03:40:41 AM
33
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°23'S 151°30'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
53.9 5.1 1 00:19:14:004.5
02 Dec, 05:14:00 AM
0.935 00:17:58:594.8
02 Dec, 03:58:59 AM
34
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
44.8 13.0 197 00:14:58:385.7
02 Dec, 12:58:38 AM
1.217 00:18:13:384.7
02 Dec, 04:13:38 AM
35
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
49.0 6.4 12 00:16:35:125.2
02 Dec, 02:35:12 AM
1.103 00:18:17:424.7
02 Dec, 04:17:42 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied