Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:10

Standings

At racetime 00:07:10

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°40'S 151°25'E
8nm SE of Broken Bay
14.7 16.1 194 00:08:32:3210.1
01 Dec, 06:32:32 PM
1.395 00:11:54:597.2
01 Dec, 09:54:59 PM
2
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°36'S 151°26'E
5nm SE of Broken Bay
18.5 16.5 205 00:09:01:139.5
01 Dec, 07:01:13 PM
1.372 00:12:22:336.9
01 Dec, 10:22:33 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°43'S 151°24'E
7nm NE of North Head
11.6 15.1 201 00:08:12:1910.5
01 Dec, 06:12:19 PM
1.520 00:12:28:196.9
01 Dec, 10:28:19 PM
5
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
6
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°34'S 151°27'E
5nm E of Broken Bay
20.2 14.1 207 00:09:14:089.3
01 Dec, 07:14:08 PM
1.391 00:12:50:486.7
01 Dec, 10:50:48 PM
7
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:40:1512.9
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°35'S 151°26'E
5nm E of Broken Bay
19.7 13.0 202 00:09:09:559.4
01 Dec, 07:09:55 PM
1.438 00:13:10:476.5
01 Dec, 11:10:47 PM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°31'S 151°28'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
23.8 13.5 197 00:09:47:408.8
01 Dec, 07:47:40 PM
1.347 00:13:11:356.5
01 Dec, 11:11:35 PM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°41'S 151°27'E
10nm SE of Broken Bay
15.1 16.9 200 00:08:34:2010.0
01 Dec, 06:34:20 PM
1.572 00:13:28:326.4
01 Dec, 11:28:32 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°30'S 151°29'E
9nm NE of Broken Bay
25.5 11.5 189 00:10:02:048.6
01 Dec, 08:02:04 PM
1.349 00:13:32:116.3
01 Dec, 11:32:11 PM
12
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°26'S 151°31'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.2 11.6 205 00:10:39:318.1
01 Dec, 08:39:31 PM
1.286 00:13:42:256.3
01 Dec, 11:42:25 PM
13
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°23'S 151°31'E
7nm SW of Norah Head
31.6 9.3 206 00:11:15:417.6
01 Dec, 09:15:41 PM
1.258 00:14:10:016.1
02 Dec, 12:10:01 AM
14
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
32.5 12.4 199 00:11:22:417.5
01 Dec, 09:22:41 PM
1.258 00:14:18:496.0
02 Dec, 12:18:49 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.0 9.7 196 00:12:15:037.0
01 Dec, 10:15:03 PM
1.184 00:14:30:185.9
02 Dec, 12:30:18 AM
16
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°23'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
32.6 9.5 201 00:11:26:277.5
01 Dec, 09:26:27 PM
1.285 00:14:42:055.8
02 Dec, 12:42:05 AM
17
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.5 10.3 193 00:12:21:556.9
01 Dec, 10:21:55 PM
1.225 00:15:08:515.7
02 Dec, 01:08:51 AM
18
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
39.1 10.5 201 00:12:55:356.6
01 Dec, 10:55:35 PM
1.195 00:15:26:495.6
02 Dec, 01:26:49 AM
19
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
40.0 9.6 190 00:13:24:456.4
01 Dec, 11:24:45 PM
1.178 00:15:48:005.4
02 Dec, 01:48:00 AM
20
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
43.1 8.6 164 00:14:24:006.0
02 Dec, 12:24:00 AM
1.124 00:16:11:085.3
02 Dec, 02:11:08 AM
21
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.0 7.2 9 00:15:16:375.6
02 Dec, 01:16:37 AM
1.066 00:16:17:075.3
02 Dec, 02:17:07 AM
22
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm S of Bird Island
43.4 7.6 14 00:14:41:265.8
02 Dec, 12:41:26 AM
1.109 00:16:17:315.3
02 Dec, 02:17:31 AM
23
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.7 7.7 19 00:14:48:505.8
02 Dec, 12:48:50 AM
1.128 00:16:42:365.1
02 Dec, 02:42:36 AM
24
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.0 7.7 13 00:14:50:025.8
02 Dec, 12:50:02 AM
1.145 00:16:59:055.1
02 Dec, 02:59:05 AM
25
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.4 5.4 112 00:16:36:575.2
02 Dec, 02:36:57 AM
1.042 00:17:18:495.0
02 Dec, 03:18:49 AM
26
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.2 9.4 197 00:15:07:125.7
02 Dec, 01:07:12 AM
1.149 00:17:22:224.9
02 Dec, 03:22:22 AM
27
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
47.1 6.7 5 00:16:06:355.3
02 Dec, 02:06:35 AM
1.079 00:17:22:574.9
02 Dec, 03:22:57 AM
28
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
46.2 7.6 18 00:15:50:145.4
02 Dec, 01:50:14 AM
1.100 00:17:25:154.9
02 Dec, 03:25:15 AM
29
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.8 8.7 173 00:14:51:275.8
02 Dec, 12:51:27 AM
1.177 00:17:29:144.9
02 Dec, 03:29:14 AM
30
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°21'S 151°31'E
6nm SW of Norah Head
52.3 5.2 25 00:18:45:044.6
02 Dec, 04:45:04 AM
0.935 00:17:31:564.9
02 Dec, 03:31:56 AM
31
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.0 5.1 21 00:16:41:485.1
02 Dec, 02:41:48 AM
1.053 00:17:34:544.9
02 Dec, 03:34:54 AM
32
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.1 7.9 4 00:16:49:305.1
02 Dec, 02:49:30 AM
1.071 00:18:01:104.8
02 Dec, 04:01:10 AM
33
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
47.9 7.1 53 00:16:24:405.2
02 Dec, 02:24:40 AM
1.110 00:18:12:594.7
02 Dec, 04:12:59 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.7 6.1 20 00:16:36:175.2
02 Dec, 02:36:17 AM
1.103 00:18:18:544.7
02 Dec, 04:18:54 AM
35
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°19'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.8 11.4 200 00:16:17:125.3
02 Dec, 02:17:12 AM
1.217 00:19:49:154.3
02 Dec, 05:49:15 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied