Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:20

Standings

At racetime 00:07:20

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°43'S 151°24'E
8nm NE of North Head
12.3 16.1 199 00:08:24:3810.2
01 Dec, 06:24:38 PM
1.395 00:11:43:587.3
01 Dec, 09:43:58 PM
2
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°38'S 151°25'E
6nm SE of Broken Bay
16.2 16.6 198 00:08:53:099.7
01 Dec, 06:53:09 PM
1.372 00:12:11:297.0
01 Dec, 10:11:29 PM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°46'S 151°23'E
5nm NE of North Head
9.3 16.2 193 00:08:08:3410.5
01 Dec, 06:08:34 PM
1.520 00:12:22:376.9
01 Dec, 10:22:37 PM
5
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°36'S 151°25'E
5nm SE of Broken Bay
18.0 14.1 208 00:09:04:379.5
01 Dec, 07:04:37 PM
1.391 00:12:37:346.8
01 Dec, 10:37:34 PM
6
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
7
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:40:1512.9
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°37'S 151°25'E
5nm SE of Broken Bay
17.3 14.6 205 00:09:01:299.5
01 Dec, 07:01:29 PM
1.438 00:12:58:396.6
01 Dec, 10:58:39 PM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°33'S 151°27'E
6nm E of Broken Bay
21.7 15.4 202 00:09:38:158.9
01 Dec, 07:38:15 PM
1.347 00:12:58:546.6
01 Dec, 10:58:54 PM
10
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°44'S 151°26'E
9nm NE of North Head
12.9 16.1 191 00:08:27:3010.2
01 Dec, 06:27:30 PM
1.572 00:13:17:476.5
01 Dec, 11:17:47 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°31'S 151°29'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
23.6 12.6 202 00:09:51:578.7
01 Dec, 07:51:57 PM
1.349 00:13:18:326.5
01 Dec, 11:18:32 PM
12
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°28'S 151°30'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
27.2 12.4 194 00:10:26:528.2
01 Dec, 08:26:52 PM
1.286 00:13:26:096.4
01 Dec, 11:26:09 PM
13
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°25'S 151°31'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.5 12.1 192 00:11:06:037.7
01 Dec, 09:06:03 PM
1.258 00:13:57:536.2
01 Dec, 11:57:53 PM
14
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°24'S 151°30'E
9nm SW of Norah Head
30.0 8.3 210 00:11:08:467.7
01 Dec, 09:08:46 PM
1.258 00:14:01:196.1
02 Dec, 12:01:19 AM
15
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm S of Norah Head
34.4 9.4 207 00:12:00:167.2
01 Dec, 10:00:16 PM
1.184 00:14:12:486.0
02 Dec, 12:12:48 AM
16
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°25'S 151°31'E
9nm S of Norah Head
30.7 11.9 203 00:11:10:597.7
01 Dec, 09:10:59 PM
1.285 00:14:22:136.0
02 Dec, 12:22:13 AM
17
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
34.9 12.4 202 00:12:04:587.1
01 Dec, 10:04:58 PM
1.217 00:14:42:175.8
02 Dec, 12:42:17 AM
18
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°21'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
34.8 11.7 196 00:12:05:067.1
01 Dec, 10:05:06 PM
1.225 00:14:48:155.8
02 Dec, 12:48:15 AM
19
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
37.3 10.1 211 00:12:43:006.7
01 Dec, 10:43:00 PM
1.195 00:15:11:475.7
02 Dec, 01:11:47 AM
20
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
39.7 11.3 201 00:13:28:536.4
01 Dec, 11:28:53 PM
1.149 00:15:29:245.5
02 Dec, 01:29:24 AM
21
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.3 10.1 201 00:13:12:006.5
01 Dec, 11:12:00 PM
1.178 00:15:32:595.5
02 Dec, 01:32:59 AM
22
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
41.0 9.6 199 00:13:55:506.2
01 Dec, 11:55:50 PM
1.124 00:15:39:295.5
02 Dec, 01:39:29 AM
23
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.4 9.7 199 00:14:09:026.1
02 Dec, 12:09:02 AM
1.109 00:15:41:355.5
02 Dec, 01:41:35 AM
24
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.8 7.2 9 00:15:04:035.7
02 Dec, 01:04:03 AM
1.066 00:16:03:435.3
02 Dec, 02:03:43 AM
25
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°15'S 151°36'E
2nm NE of Norah Head
40.5 8.5 203 00:13:47:396.2
01 Dec, 11:47:39 PM
1.177 00:16:14:095.3
02 Dec, 02:14:09 AM
26
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
42.1 8.1 203 00:14:29:375.9
02 Dec, 12:29:37 AM
1.128 00:16:20:565.3
02 Dec, 02:20:56 AM
27
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm SE of Bird Island
43.1 8.2 151 00:14:48:545.8
02 Dec, 12:48:54 AM
1.145 00:16:57:475.1
02 Dec, 02:57:47 AM
28
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
45.9 6.6 360 00:15:54:255.4
02 Dec, 01:54:25 AM
1.079 00:17:09:495.0
02 Dec, 03:09:49 AM
29
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
45.0 6.7 15 00:15:40:465.5
02 Dec, 01:40:46 AM
1.100 00:17:14:515.0
02 Dec, 03:14:51 AM
30
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
47.6 5.8 24 00:16:38:095.2
02 Dec, 02:38:09 AM
1.042 00:17:20:045.0
02 Dec, 03:20:04 AM
31
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°21'S 151°32'E
5nm SW of Norah Head
51.4 5.0 23 00:18:38:334.6
02 Dec, 04:38:33 AM
0.935 00:17:25:514.9
02 Dec, 03:25:51 AM
32
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
47.1 5.7 23 00:16:36:535.2
02 Dec, 02:36:53 AM
1.053 00:17:29:434.9
02 Dec, 03:29:43 AM
33
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°17'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.7 6.9 21 00:16:15:395.3
02 Dec, 02:15:39 AM
1.110 00:18:02:584.8
02 Dec, 04:02:58 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
46.5 7.7 358 00:16:29:155.2
02 Dec, 02:29:15 AM
1.103 00:18:11:094.7
02 Dec, 04:11:09 AM
35
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm SE of Norah Head
47.0 6.7 17 00:16:59:135.1
02 Dec, 02:59:13 AM
1.071 00:18:11:354.7
02 Dec, 04:11:35 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied