Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:50

Standings

At racetime 00:07:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°48'S 151°20'E
2nm E of North Head
6.0 13.2 264 00:08:21:2210.3
01 Dec, 06:21:22 PM
1.395 00:11:39:247.4
01 Dec, 09:39:24 PM
2
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°45'S 151°22'E
5nm NE of North Head
9.6 13.4 193 00:08:42:399.9
01 Dec, 06:42:39 PM
1.372 00:11:57:057.2
01 Dec, 09:57:05 PM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°49'S 151°16'E
1nm W of North Head
3.3 13.2 266 00:08:06:3810.6
01 Dec, 06:06:38 PM
1.520 00:12:19:417.0
01 Dec, 10:19:41 PM
5
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°43'S 151°23'E
8nm NE of North Head
11.6 11.3 189 00:08:55:409.6
01 Dec, 06:55:40 PM
1.391 00:12:25:076.9
01 Dec, 10:25:07 PM
6
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°39'S 151°25'E
7nm SE of Broken Bay
15.3 11.9 197 00:09:20:379.2
01 Dec, 07:20:37 PM
1.347 00:12:35:096.8
01 Dec, 10:35:09 PM
7
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°43'S 151°23'E
7nm NE of North Head
11.1 13.8 193 00:08:52:469.7
01 Dec, 06:52:46 PM
1.438 00:12:46:076.7
01 Dec, 10:46:07 PM
8
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
9
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°38'S 151°26'E
6nm SE of Broken Bay
17.2 14.9 207 00:09:34:579.0
01 Dec, 07:34:57 PM
1.349 00:12:55:366.6
01 Dec, 10:55:36 PM
10
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:40:1512.9
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
11
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°34'S 151°28'E
6nm E of Broken Bay
21.3 12.6 194 00:10:09:358.5
01 Dec, 08:09:35 PM
1.286 00:13:03:556.6
01 Dec, 11:03:55 PM
12
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°49'S 151°22'E
4nm E of North Head
7.3 15.0 283 00:08:28:3510.1
01 Dec, 06:28:35 PM
1.572 00:13:19:306.4
01 Dec, 11:19:30 PM
13
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°30'S 151°29'E
8nm E of Broken Bay
24.6 12.9 192 00:10:42:538.0
01 Dec, 08:42:53 PM
1.258 00:13:28:456.4
01 Dec, 11:28:45 PM
14
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°28'S 151°27'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
25.7 9.4 212 00:11:01:237.8
01 Dec, 09:01:23 PM
1.258 00:13:52:016.2
01 Dec, 11:52:01 PM
15
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°30'S 151°29'E
8nm NE of Broken Bay
24.9 11.1 193 00:10:47:448.0
01 Dec, 08:47:44 PM
1.285 00:13:52:206.2
01 Dec, 11:52:20 PM
16
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°25'S 151°30'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.6 9.7 200 00:11:43:107.3
01 Dec, 09:43:10 PM
1.184 00:13:52:336.2
01 Dec, 11:52:33 PM
17
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°26'S 151°31'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.0 11.1 204 00:11:26:267.5
01 Dec, 09:26:26 PM
1.217 00:13:55:236.2
01 Dec, 11:55:23 PM
18
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
37.7 10.1 200 00:12:29:026.9
01 Dec, 10:29:02 PM
1.145 00:14:17:396.0
02 Dec, 12:17:39 AM
19
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°26'S 151°32'E
10nm S of Norah Head
29.6 10.2 202 00:11:40:547.4
01 Dec, 09:40:54 PM
1.225 00:14:18:366.0
02 Dec, 12:18:36 AM
20
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°22'S 151°32'E
7nm S of Norah Head
32.5 9.7 199 00:12:14:207.0
01 Dec, 10:14:20 PM
1.195 00:14:37:325.9
02 Dec, 12:37:32 AM
21
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
33.4 9.5 197 00:12:36:186.8
01 Dec, 10:36:18 PM
1.178 00:14:50:555.8
02 Dec, 12:50:55 AM
22
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
34.8 10.4 206 00:12:56:066.6
01 Dec, 10:56:06 PM
1.149 00:14:51:445.8
02 Dec, 12:51:44 AM
23
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.2 9.3 210 00:13:15:236.5
01 Dec, 11:15:23 PM
1.124 00:14:54:015.8
02 Dec, 12:54:01 AM
24
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm E of Norah Head
39.4 10.0 187 00:14:26:385.9
02 Dec, 12:26:38 AM
1.066 00:15:23:505.6
02 Dec, 01:23:50 AM
25
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°18'S 151°34'E
2nm S of Norah Head
37.3 9.5 205 00:13:46:266.2
01 Dec, 11:46:26 PM
1.128 00:15:32:135.5
02 Dec, 01:32:13 AM
26
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°20'S 151°34'E
3nm S of Norah Head
35.9 9.8 198 00:13:16:536.5
01 Dec, 11:16:53 PM
1.177 00:15:37:565.5
02 Dec, 01:37:56 AM
27
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
41.2 8.6 198 00:15:07:245.7
02 Dec, 01:07:24 AM
1.100 00:16:38:085.2
02 Dec, 02:38:08 AM
28
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°13'S 151°36'E
1nm SE of Bird Island
42.2 7.2 191 00:15:26:265.6
02 Dec, 01:26:26 AM
1.079 00:16:39:375.2
02 Dec, 02:39:37 AM
29
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
44.6 6.0 3 00:16:29:205.2
02 Dec, 02:29:20 AM
1.042 00:17:10:535.0
02 Dec, 03:10:53 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
44.0 6.5 9 00:16:25:175.2
02 Dec, 02:25:17 AM
1.053 00:17:17:305.0
02 Dec, 03:17:30 AM
31
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm S of Bird Island
42.4 5.2 116 00:15:42:105.5
02 Dec, 01:42:10 AM
1.103 00:17:19:135.0
02 Dec, 03:19:13 AM
32
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
3nm SW of Norah Head
49.0 5.6 5 00:18:42:104.6
02 Dec, 04:42:10 AM
0.935 00:17:29:144.9
02 Dec, 03:29:14 AM
33
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.6 6.9 8 00:16:24:075.2
02 Dec, 02:24:07 AM
1.071 00:17:33:594.9
02 Dec, 03:33:59 AM
34
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°13'S 151°35'E
0nm S of Bird Island
43.4 6.8 18 00:15:57:195.4
02 Dec, 01:57:19 AM
1.110 00:17:42:374.8
02 Dec, 03:42:37 AM
35
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.8 9.2 204 00:17:27:114.9
02 Dec, 03:27:11 AM
1.109 00:19:21:204.4
02 Dec, 05:21:20 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied