Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:08:00

Standings

At racetime 00:08:00

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 33°49'S 151°17'E
0nm S of North Head
3.9 18.7 262 00:08:21:1110.3
01 Dec, 06:21:11 PM
1.395 00:11:39:097.4
01 Dec, 09:39:09 PM
2
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 33°47'S 151°21'E
4nm NE of North Head
7.7 12.0 201 00:08:44:099.8
01 Dec, 06:44:09 PM
1.372 00:11:59:087.2
01 Dec, 09:59:08 PM
3
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 33°19'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
36.1 11.8 186 00:10:33:488.1
01 Dec, 08:33:48 PM
1.145 00:12:05:427.1
01 Dec, 10:05:42 PM
4
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:08:2714.0
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
5
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 33°51'S 151°15'E
3nm SW of North Head
1.4 14.5 202 00:08:07:2610.6
01 Dec, 06:07:26 PM
1.520 00:12:20:547.0
01 Dec, 10:20:54 PM
6
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 33°45'S 151°22'E
6nm NE of North Head
9.8 12.4 203 00:08:57:299.6
01 Dec, 06:57:29 PM
1.391 00:12:27:386.9
01 Dec, 10:27:38 PM
7
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 33°41'S 151°24'E
9nm SE of Broken Bay
13.4 11.9 197 00:09:23:279.1
01 Dec, 07:23:27 PM
1.347 00:12:38:586.8
01 Dec, 10:38:58 PM
8
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:33:3613.1
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 33°45'S 151°22'E
5nm NE of North Head
9.3 14.2 188 00:08:54:459.6
01 Dec, 06:54:45 PM
1.438 00:12:48:586.7
01 Dec, 10:48:58 PM
10
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 00:06:40:1512.9
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 33°40'S 151°25'E
8nm SE of Broken Bay
15.3 12.7 197 00:09:37:308.9
01 Dec, 07:37:30 PM
1.349 00:12:59:036.6
01 Dec, 10:59:03 PM
12
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 33°36'S 151°27'E
6nm E of Broken Bay
19.4 13.7 191 00:10:10:258.4
01 Dec, 08:10:25 PM
1.286 00:13:05:006.6
01 Dec, 11:05:00 PM
13
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 33°49'S 151°19'E
1nm E of North Head
4.9 15.4 266 00:08:26:5610.2
01 Dec, 06:26:56 PM
1.572 00:13:16:546.5
01 Dec, 11:16:54 PM
14
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 33°32'S 151°28'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
22.7 12.4 193 00:10:43:328.0
01 Dec, 08:43:32 PM
1.258 00:13:29:346.4
01 Dec, 11:29:34 PM
15
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 33°32'S 151°28'E
7nm E of Broken Bay
23.0 11.8 191 00:10:47:318.0
01 Dec, 08:47:31 PM
1.285 00:13:52:046.2
01 Dec, 11:52:04 PM
16
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 33°28'S 151°30'E
10nm NE of Broken Bay
27.1 11.5 188 00:11:25:087.5
01 Dec, 09:25:08 PM
1.217 00:13:53:486.2
01 Dec, 11:53:48 PM
17
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 33°27'S 151°30'E
11nm S of Norah Head
28.0 9.5 195 00:11:44:287.3
01 Dec, 09:44:28 PM
1.184 00:13:54:056.2
01 Dec, 11:54:05 PM
18
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 33°30'S 151°27'E
6nm NE of Broken Bay
24.2 9.3 206 00:11:03:337.8
01 Dec, 09:03:33 PM
1.258 00:13:54:456.2
01 Dec, 11:54:45 PM
19
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°28'S 151°31'E
12nm S of Norah Head
28.0 11.3 179 00:11:41:477.3
01 Dec, 09:41:47 PM
1.225 00:14:19:416.0
02 Dec, 12:19:41 AM
20
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 33°24'S 151°31'E
8nm S of Norah Head
30.9 10.2 198 00:12:16:277.0
01 Dec, 10:16:27 PM
1.195 00:14:40:035.9
02 Dec, 12:40:03 AM
21
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 33°22'S 151°32'E
6nm S of Norah Head
33.2 8.6 202 00:12:53:126.7
01 Dec, 10:53:12 PM
1.149 00:14:48:245.8
02 Dec, 12:48:24 AM
22
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 33°23'S 151°31'E
7nm S of Norah Head
31.9 9.9 194 00:12:35:086.8
01 Dec, 10:35:08 PM
1.178 00:14:49:335.8
02 Dec, 12:49:33 AM
23
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 33°21'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
34.7 8.8 204 00:13:13:496.5
01 Dec, 11:13:49 PM
1.124 00:14:52:155.8
02 Dec, 12:52:15 AM
24
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
4nm S of Norah Head
35.1 9.2 204 00:13:26:016.4
01 Dec, 11:26:01 PM
1.109 00:14:53:525.8
02 Dec, 12:53:52 AM
25
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 33°17'S 151°34'E
1nm S of Norah Head
38.0 8.5 210 00:14:18:156.0
02 Dec, 12:18:15 AM
1.066 00:15:14:545.6
02 Dec, 01:14:54 AM
26
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 33°20'S 151°33'E
3nm S of Norah Head
35.7 10.5 197 00:13:38:066.3
01 Dec, 11:38:06 PM
1.128 00:15:22:495.6
02 Dec, 01:22:49 AM
27
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 33°21'S 151°33'E
5nm S of Norah Head
34.4 9.6 199 00:13:12:266.5
01 Dec, 11:12:26 PM
1.177 00:15:32:425.5
02 Dec, 01:32:42 AM
28
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 33°16'S 151°35'E
1nm NE of Norah Head
39.7 8.5 195 00:14:55:345.8
02 Dec, 12:55:34 AM
1.100 00:16:25:075.2
02 Dec, 02:25:07 AM
29
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 33°15'S 151°35'E
2nm S of Bird Island
40.9 8.8 200 00:15:14:195.6
02 Dec, 01:14:19 AM
1.079 00:16:26:335.2
02 Dec, 02:26:33 AM
30
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 33°13'S 151°36'E
0nm S of Bird Island
42.4 4.3 111 00:15:57:265.4
02 Dec, 01:57:26 AM
1.053 00:16:48:115.1
02 Dec, 02:48:11 AM
31
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
42.0 8.7 188 00:15:49:575.4
02 Dec, 01:49:57 AM
1.071 00:16:57:245.1
02 Dec, 02:57:24 AM
32
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 33°14'S 151°35'E
1nm S of Bird Island
43.7 6.7 9 00:16:24:075.2
02 Dec, 02:24:07 AM
1.042 00:17:05:275.0
02 Dec, 03:05:27 AM
33
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.9 8.3 216 00:15:33:425.5
02 Dec, 01:33:42 AM
1.110 00:17:16:245.0
02 Dec, 03:16:24 AM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 33°14'S 151°36'E
1nm S of Bird Island
41.6 8.3 180 00:15:41:385.5
02 Dec, 01:41:38 AM
1.103 00:17:18:375.0
02 Dec, 03:18:37 AM
35
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 33°18'S 151°33'E
2nm S of Norah Head
48.4 5.7 106 00:18:38:474.6
02 Dec, 04:38:47 AM
0.935 00:17:26:044.9
02 Dec, 03:26:04 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied