Standings

RACE YEAR RACETIME
03:02:50

Rolex Sydney Hobart

At racetime 03:02:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 12:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 11:17:15 AM
2
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 42°51'S 148°22'E
16nm SE of Maria Island
68.5 9.7 202 03:00:05:558.7
29 Dec, 02:05:55 AM
1.128 03:09:19:387.7
29 Dec, 11:19:38 AM
3
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 43°08'S 148°15'E
13nm NE of Tasman Island
53.6 12.2 229 02:22:17:328.9
29 Dec, 12:17:32 AM
1.186 03:11:22:007.5
29 Dec, 01:22:00 PM
4
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 42°49'S 148°26'E
16nm SE of Maria Island
72.4 12.9 207 03:00:55:248.6
29 Dec, 02:55:24 AM
1.149 03:11:47:207.5
29 Dec, 01:47:20 PM
5
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 43°10'S 147°34'E
10nm SE of Iron Pot
21.2 9.8 297 02:18:47:419.4
28 Dec, 08:47:41 PM
1.286 03:13:53:537.3
29 Dec, 03:53:53 PM
6
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 43°02'S 148°11'E
15nm NE of Tasman Island
55.4 13.2 210 02:23:14:328.8
29 Dec, 01:14:32 AM
1.217 03:14:42:067.2
29 Dec, 04:42:06 PM
7
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 43°16'S 147°55'E
4nm SW of Tasman Island
36.7 7.7 289 02:20:58:289.1
28 Dec, 10:58:28 PM
1.258 03:14:46:117.2
29 Dec, 04:46:11 PM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
28 Dec, 05:18:04 PM
1.371 03:14:47:09
29 Dec, 04:47:09 PM
9
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 42°19'S 148°33'E
10nm E of Cape Sonnerat
100.7 8.2 198 03:06:17:458.0
29 Dec, 08:17:45 AM
1.109 03:14:49:487.2
29 Dec, 04:49:48 PM
10
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 41°24'S 148°50'E
23nm E of St Helens Point
157.2 9.0 188 03:11:45:277.5
29 Dec, 01:45:27 PM
1.042 03:15:16:317.2
29 Dec, 05:16:31 PM
11
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:19:36:0914.4
27 Dec, 09:36:09 PM
2.007 03:15:30:37
29 Dec, 05:30:37 PM
12
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 41°48'S 149°03'E
44nm SE of St Helens Point
138.6 6.2 207 03:10:11:397.6
29 Dec, 12:11:39 PM
1.066 03:15:37:087.2
29 Dec, 05:37:08 PM
13
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 41°26'S 148°39'E
17nm SE of St Helens Point
152.6 9.1 219 03:11:36:017.5
29 Dec, 01:36:01 PM
1.053 03:16:01:527.1
29 Dec, 06:01:52 PM
14
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°05'S 147°25'E
2nm S of Iron Pot
13.1 5.1 311 02:17:38:189.6
28 Dec, 07:38:18 PM
1.347 03:16:24:537.1
29 Dec, 06:24:53 PM
15
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:33:589.9
28 Dec, 05:33:58 PM
1.391 03:16:25:14
29 Dec, 06:25:14 PM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 42°24'S 149°03'E
32nm E of Cape Sonnerat
109.0 9.0 216 03:06:12:028.0
29 Dec, 08:12:02 AM
1.133 03:16:36:047.1
29 Dec, 06:36:04 PM
17
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 41°50'S 148°50'E
37nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
132.3 7.4 205 03:08:57:397.8
29 Dec, 10:57:39 AM
1.100 03:17:03:257.1
29 Dec, 07:03:25 PM
18
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°11'S 147°36'E
9nm W of Cape Raoul
22.9 8.5 312 02:18:51:199.4
28 Dec, 08:51:19 PM
1.349 03:18:11:167.0
29 Dec, 08:11:16 PM
19
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 41°25'S 148°38'E
15nm SE of St Helens Point
153.5 8.7 180 03:12:29:577.4
29 Dec, 02:29:57 PM
1.100 03:20:56:576.8
29 Dec, 10:56:57 PM
20
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 41°57'S 148°53'E
33nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
126.5 10.1 147 03:07:12:087.9
29 Dec, 09:12:08 AM
1.177 03:21:13:166.7
29 Dec, 11:13:16 PM
21
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°04'S 147°25'E
1nm S of Iron Pot
12.1 7.0 313 02:17:39:299.6
28 Dec, 07:39:29 PM
1.438 03:22:24:596.7
30 Dec, 12:24:59 AM
22
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 41°44'S 148°44'E
32nm SE of St Helens Point
136.3 9.2 187 03:10:40:577.6
29 Dec, 12:40:57 PM
1.178 04:01:24:006.5
30 Dec, 03:24:00 AM
23
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 42°11'S 149°16'E
42nm E of Cape Sonnerat
125.0 9.7 203 03:07:55:107.9
29 Dec, 09:55:10 AM
1.225 04:01:54:056.4
30 Dec, 03:54:05 AM
24
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
2 40°04'S 149°14'E
42nm E of Flinders Island
238.2 1.6 277 04:15:42:435.6
30 Dec, 05:42:43 PM
0.900 04:04:32:276.2
30 Dec, 06:32:27 AM
25
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 40°16'S 149°14'E
45nm SE of Flinders Island
226.9 6.5 18 04:20:07:405.4
30 Dec, 10:07:40 PM
1.110 05:08:54:074.9
31 Dec, 10:54:07 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied