Standings

RACE YEAR RACETIME
03:06:10

Rolex Sydney Hobart

At racetime 03:06:10

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 43°16'S 147°57'E
3nm SW of Tasman Island
38.8 7.3 224 02:23:41:408.8
29 Dec, 01:41:40 AM
1.128 03:08:52:177.8
29 Dec, 10:52:17 AM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 12:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 11:17:15 AM
3
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 43°15'S 147°59'E
1nm S of Tasman Island
40.1 7.6 216 02:23:40:388.8
29 Dec, 01:40:38 AM
1.149 03:10:21:267.6
29 Dec, 12:21:26 PM
4
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 42°51'S 148°20'E
15nm SE of Maria Island
68.4 8.5 221 03:03:11:348.4
29 Dec, 05:11:34 AM
1.109 03:11:23:207.5
29 Dec, 01:23:20 PM
5
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 43°16'S 147°44'E
4nm SW of Cape Raoul
30.2 8.9 335 02:23:06:288.8
29 Dec, 01:06:28 AM
1.186 03:12:20:027.4
29 Dec, 02:20:02 PM
6
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 42°47'S 148°33'E
19nm SE of Maria Island
76.7 9.3 220 03:04:05:078.3
29 Dec, 06:05:07 AM
1.133 03:14:12:177.3
29 Dec, 04:12:17 PM
7
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 43°13'S 147°46'E
2nm NW of Cape Raoul
29.4 8 321 02:22:55:238.9
29 Dec, 12:55:23 AM
1.217 03:14:18:487.3
29 Dec, 04:18:48 PM
8
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 42°54'S 147°21'E
1nm N of John Garrow Shoal
1.2 8.0 348 02:19:21:229.3
28 Dec, 09:21:22 PM
1.286 03:14:37:127.3
29 Dec, 04:37:12 PM
9
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
28 Dec, 05:18:04 PM
1.371 03:14:47:09
29 Dec, 04:47:09 PM
10
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 41°50'S 148°47'E
36nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
131.1 7.6 192 03:11:51:007.5
29 Dec, 01:51:00 PM
1.042 03:15:22:187.2
29 Dec, 05:22:18 PM
11
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:19:36:0914.4
27 Dec, 09:36:09 PM
2.007 03:15:30:37
29 Dec, 05:30:37 PM
12
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 42°09'S 148°45'E
21nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
113.4 9.1 235 03:10:33:447.6
29 Dec, 12:33:44 PM
1.066 03:16:00:417.1
29 Dec, 06:00:41 PM
13
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 41°52'S 148°33'E
30nm N of Cape Sonnerat
126.5 1.5 0 03:11:38:027.5
29 Dec, 01:38:02 PM
1.053 03:16:03:597.1
29 Dec, 06:03:59 PM
14
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 43°09'S 147°32'E
8nm SE of Iron Pot
19.5 7.7 347 02:22:15:488.9
29 Dec, 12:15:48 AM
1.258 03:16:23:297.1
29 Dec, 06:23:29 PM
15
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:33:589.9
28 Dec, 05:33:58 PM
1.391 03:16:25:14
29 Dec, 06:25:14 PM
16
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:17:59:099.5
28 Dec, 07:59:09 PM
1.347 03:16:52:59
29 Dec, 06:52:59 PM
17
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 42°15'S 148°40'E
15nm E of Cape Sonnerat
106.1 8.7 196 03:08:49:057.8
29 Dec, 10:49:05 AM
1.100 03:16:54:007.1
29 Dec, 06:54:00 PM
18
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 42°54'S 147°21'E
1nm NW of John Garrow Shoal
1.1 8.6 353 02:19:19:369.3
28 Dec, 09:19:36 PM
1.349 03:18:49:256.9
29 Dec, 08:49:25 PM
19
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 41°52'S 148°32'E
30nm N of Cape Sonnerat
126.5 3.0 205 03:11:26:397.5
29 Dec, 01:26:39 PM
1.100 03:19:47:196.8
29 Dec, 09:47:19 PM
20
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 42°22'S 148°41'E
16nm E of Cape Sonnerat
101.1 9.7 214 03:08:02:147.8
29 Dec, 10:02:14 AM
1.177 03:22:12:146.7
30 Dec, 12:12:14 AM
21
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:17:49:519.5
28 Dec, 07:49:51 PM
1.438 03:22:39:53
30 Dec, 12:39:53 AM
22
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
2 40°25'S 149°17'E
51nm SE of Flinders Island
219.1 7.5 205 04:10:08:515.9
30 Dec, 12:08:51 PM
0.900 03:23:31:586.6
30 Dec, 01:31:58 AM
23
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 42°07'S 148°35'E
17nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
112.4 8.0 193 03:10:59:447.6
29 Dec, 12:59:44 PM
1.178 04:01:46:086.4
30 Dec, 03:46:08 AM
24
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 42°31'S 149°03'E
34nm E of Cape Sonnerat
103.7 8.2 247 03:10:28:217.6
29 Dec, 12:28:21 PM
1.225 04:05:01:446.2
30 Dec, 07:01:44 AM
25
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 40°19'S 149°18'E
49nm SE of Flinders Island
224.7 6.7 182 05:16:49:324.6
31 Dec, 06:49:32 PM
1.110 06:07:52:354.1
01 Jan, 09:52:35 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied