Standings

RACE YEAR RACETIME
04:06:50

Rolex Sydney Hobart

At racetime 04:06:50

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 12:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 11:17:15 AM
2
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:02:37:398.4
29 Dec, 04:37:39 AM
1.128 03:12:10:47
29 Dec, 02:10:47 PM
3
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:02:24:588.4
29 Dec, 04:24:58 AM
1.149 03:13:30:15
29 Dec, 03:30:15 PM
4
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:00:21:588.7
29 Dec, 02:21:58 AM
1.186 03:13:49:34
29 Dec, 03:49:34 PM
5
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:19:21:409.3
28 Dec, 09:21:40 PM
1.286 03:14:37:35
29 Dec, 04:37:35 PM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
28 Dec, 05:18:04 PM
1.371 03:14:47:09
29 Dec, 04:47:09 PM
7
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:06:36:108.0
29 Dec, 08:36:10 AM
1.109 03:15:10:14
29 Dec, 05:10:14 PM
8
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:19:36:0914.4
27 Dec, 09:36:09 PM
2.007 03:15:30:37
29 Dec, 05:30:37 PM
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:33:589.9
28 Dec, 05:33:58 PM
1.391 03:16:25:14
29 Dec, 06:25:14 PM
10
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:00:45:338.6
29 Dec, 02:45:33 AM
1.217 03:16:32:52
29 Dec, 06:32:52 PM
11
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:22:27:588.9
29 Dec, 12:27:58 AM
1.258 03:16:38:47
29 Dec, 06:38:47 PM
12
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:17:59:099.5
28 Dec, 07:59:09 PM
1.347 03:16:52:59
29 Dec, 06:52:59 PM
13
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:07:43:107.9
29 Dec, 09:43:10 AM
1.133 03:18:19:20
29 Dec, 08:19:20 PM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:19:20:569.3
28 Dec, 09:20:56 PM
1.349 03:18:51:13
29 Dec, 08:51:13 PM
15
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
29 Dec, 01:12:58 PM
1.100 03:19:32:16
29 Dec, 09:32:16 PM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
29 Dec, 04:08:13 PM
1.066 03:19:49:19
29 Dec, 09:49:19 PM
17
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
2 42°50'S 148°16'E
12nm SE of Maria Island
67.8 4.6 209 04:08:37:356.0
30 Dec, 10:37:35 AM
0.900 03:22:09:506.7
30 Dec, 12:09:50 AM
18
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:17:49:519.5
28 Dec, 07:49:51 PM
1.438 03:22:39:53
30 Dec, 12:39:53 AM
19
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 12:23:17 PM
1.177 04:00:58:15
30 Dec, 02:58:15 AM
20
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 12:10:28 PM
1.225 04:04:39:49
30 Dec, 06:39:49 AM
21
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 43°05'S 147°29'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
14.7 3.8 335 04:00:12:246.5
30 Dec, 02:12:24 AM
1.053 04:05:18:206.2
30 Dec, 07:18:20 AM
22
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
29 Dec, 04:28:19 PM
1.178 04:05:51:50
30 Dec, 07:51:50 AM
23
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 43°04'S 147°29'E
4nm E of Iron Pot
14.7 3.2 232 04:00:22:086.5
30 Dec, 02:22:08 AM
1.100 04:10:00:215.9
30 Dec, 12:00:21 PM
24
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 43°15'S 148°00'E
1nm S of Tasman Island
40.6 6.2 291 04:22:03:215.3
31 Dec, 12:03:21 AM
1.042 05:03:00:515.1
31 Dec, 05:00:51 AM
25
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 42°19'S 148°26'E
4nm E of Cape Sonnerat
99.2 6.4 194 04:16:39:115.6
30 Dec, 06:39:11 PM
1.110 05:05:02:425.0
31 Dec, 07:02:42 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied