Standings

RACE YEAR RACETIME
03:18:30

Rolex Sydney Hobart

At racetime 03:18:30

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
2
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:02:37:398.4
29 Dec, 03:37:39 PM
1.128 03:12:10:47
30 Dec, 01:10:47 AM
3
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:02:24:588.4
29 Dec, 03:24:58 PM
1.149 03:13:30:15
30 Dec, 02:30:15 AM
4
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:00:21:588.7
29 Dec, 01:21:58 PM
1.186 03:13:49:34
30 Dec, 02:49:34 AM
5
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:19:21:409.3
29 Dec, 08:21:40 AM
1.286 03:14:37:35
30 Dec, 03:37:35 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
29 Dec, 04:18:04 AM
1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec, 03:47:09 AM
7
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:06:36:108.0
29 Dec, 07:36:10 PM
1.109 03:15:10:14
30 Dec, 04:10:14 AM
8
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 01:19:36:0914.4
28 Dec, 08:36:09 AM
2.007 03:15:30:37
30 Dec, 04:30:37 AM
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:33:589.9
29 Dec, 04:33:58 AM
1.391 03:16:25:14
30 Dec, 05:25:14 AM
10
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:00:45:338.6
29 Dec, 01:45:33 PM
1.217 03:16:32:52
30 Dec, 05:32:52 AM
11
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:22:27:588.9
29 Dec, 11:27:58 AM
1.258 03:16:38:47
30 Dec, 05:38:47 AM
12
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:17:59:099.5
29 Dec, 06:59:09 AM
1.347 03:16:52:59
30 Dec, 05:52:59 AM
13
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:07:43:107.9
29 Dec, 08:43:10 PM
1.133 03:18:19:20
30 Dec, 07:19:20 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:19:20:569.3
29 Dec, 08:20:56 AM
1.349 03:18:51:13
30 Dec, 07:51:13 AM
15
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.100 03:19:32:16
30 Dec, 08:32:16 AM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.066 03:19:49:19
30 Dec, 08:49:19 AM
17
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
2 42°43'S 148°19'E
9nm SE of Maria Island
74.2 5.2 208 04:07:57:106.0
30 Dec, 08:57:10 PM
0.900 03:21:33:276.7
30 Dec, 10:33:27 AM
18
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:17:49:519.5
29 Dec, 06:49:51 AM
1.438 03:22:39:53
30 Dec, 11:39:53 AM
19
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.177 04:00:58:15
30 Dec, 01:58:15 PM
20
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.225 04:04:39:49
30 Dec, 05:39:49 PM
21
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 43°08'S 147°35'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
19.8 7.7 301 04:00:28:316.5
30 Dec, 01:28:31 PM
1.053 04:05:35:186.2
30 Dec, 06:35:18 PM
22
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.178 04:05:51:50
30 Dec, 06:51:50 PM
23
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 43°08'S 147°35'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
20.0 6.3 286 04:00:52:586.5
30 Dec, 01:52:58 PM
1.100 04:10:34:165.9
30 Dec, 11:34:16 PM
24
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 43°12'S 148°02'E
2nm NE of Tasman Island
42.9 4.5 248 04:21:50:325.3
31 Dec, 10:50:32 AM
1.042 05:02:47:305.1
31 Dec, 03:47:30 PM
25
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 42°11'S 148°28'E
11nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
107.0 5.7 191 04:17:59:525.5
31 Dec, 06:59:52 AM
1.110 05:06:32:155.0
31 Dec, 07:32:15 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied