Standings

Flinders Islet

RACE
YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Comanche

    Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:06:28:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:06:28:20
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 2

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:08:03:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:08:03:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 3

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:08:59:26
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:08:59:26
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 4

    Patrice

    Tony Kirby NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:09:00:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:09:00:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 5

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    ELAPSED TIME 00:09:01:57
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:09:01:57
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 6

    Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:09:42:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:09:42:34
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 7

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:09:51:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:09:51:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 8

    Yarrandi

    David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:10:23:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:10:23:54
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 9

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:10:30:17
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:10:30:17
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 10

    Enterprise

    Anthony Kirke WA
    ELAPSED TIME 00:10:51:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:10:51:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 11

    Kayimai

    Rob Aldis NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:02:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:02:00
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 12

    Pekljus

    David Suttie NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:05:05
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:05:05
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 13

    Grace O'Malley

    Zoe Taylor NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:05:30
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:05:30
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 14

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:11:44
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:11:44
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 15

    SailExchange

    Carl Crafoord NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:14:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:14:14
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 16

    Ausreo

    Ian Creak NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:42:24
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:42:24
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 17

    Enigma

    Jason Bond NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:45:58
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:45:58
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 18

    Ariel

    Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:48:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:48:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 19

    Blink

    Mark Gorbatov & Mark Siebert NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:51:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:51:09
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 20

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:51:55
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:51:55
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 21

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:11:59:40
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:11:59:40
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 22

    Mille Sabords

    Robert Frayne NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:12:03:27
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:12:03:27
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 23

    Pelagic Magic

    Simon Dunlop NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:12:17:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:12:17:53
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 24

    Reve

    Kevin Whelan NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:12:27:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:12:27:37
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP
  • 25

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    ELAPSED TIME 00:12:35:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 00:12:35:15
    DIV
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
FINISHED 00:06:28:20
15 Sep 04:28:00 PM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 00:08:03:55
15 Sep 06:03:00 PM
3
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 00:08:59:26
15 Sep 06:59:00 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 00:09:00:53
15 Sep 07:00:00 PM
5
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
FINISHED 00:09:01:57
15 Sep 07:01:00 PM
6
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
FINISHED 00:09:42:34
15 Sep 07:42:00 PM
7
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
FINISHED 00:09:51:15
15 Sep 07:51:00 PM
8
Yarrandi
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
FINISHED 00:10:23:54
15 Sep 08:23:00 PM
9
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 00:10:30:17
15 Sep 08:30:00 PM
10
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
FINISHED 00:10:51:00
15 Sep 08:51:00 PM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
FINISHED 00:11:02:00
15 Sep 09:02:00 PM
12
Pekljus
David Suttie NSW
FINISHED 00:11:05:05
15 Sep 09:05:00 PM
13
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
FINISHED 00:11:05:30
15 Sep 09:05:00 PM
14
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 00:11:11:44
15 Sep 09:11:00 PM
15
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
FINISHED 00:11:14:14
15 Sep 09:14:00 PM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 00:11:42:24
15 Sep 09:42:00 PM
17
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
FINISHED 00:11:45:58
15 Sep 09:45:00 PM
18
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
FINISHED 00:11:48:15
15 Sep 09:48:00 PM
19
Blink
Mark Gorbatov & Mark Siebert NSW
FINISHED 00:11:51:09
15 Sep 09:51:00 PM
20
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 00:11:51:55
15 Sep 09:51:00 PM
21
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 00:11:59:40
15 Sep 09:59:00 PM
22
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
FINISHED 00:12:03:27
15 Sep 10:03:00 PM
23
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
FINISHED 00:12:17:53
15 Sep 10:17:00 PM
24
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
FINISHED 00:12:27:37
15 Sep 10:27:00 PM
25
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
FINISHED 00:12:35:15
15 Sep 10:35:00 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied