Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

Standings

At final racetime

Yacht Position Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
FINISHED 00:06:08:27
01 Dec, 04:08:27 PM
2
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
FINISHED 00:06:33:36
01 Dec, 04:33:36 PM
3
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
FINISHED 00:06:40:15
01 Dec, 04:40:15 PM
4
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
FINISHED 00:07:58:50
01 Dec, 05:58:50 PM
5
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
FINISHED 00:08:06:43
01 Dec, 06:06:43 PM
6
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
FINISHED 00:08:19:39
01 Dec, 06:19:39 PM
7
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
FINISHED 00:08:26:07
01 Dec, 06:26:07 PM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
FINISHED 00:08:42:10
01 Dec, 06:42:10 PM
9
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
FINISHED 00:08:53:43
01 Dec, 06:53:43 PM
10
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
FINISHED 00:08:54:39
01 Dec, 06:54:39 PM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
FINISHED 00:09:16:57
01 Dec, 07:16:57 PM
12
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
FINISHED 00:09:33:47
01 Dec, 07:33:47 PM
13
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
FINISHED 00:09:51:41
01 Dec, 07:51:41 PM
14
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
FINISHED 00:10:14:39
01 Dec, 08:14:39 PM
15
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
FINISHED 00:10:20:02
01 Dec, 08:20:02 PM
16
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
FINISHED 00:10:36:05
01 Dec, 08:36:05 PM
17
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
FINISHED 00:11:13:22
01 Dec, 09:13:22 PM
18
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 00:11:34:30
01 Dec, 09:34:30 PM
19
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 00:11:44:19
01 Dec, 09:44:19 PM
20
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
FINISHED 00:11:55:01
01 Dec, 09:55:01 PM
21
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
FINISHED 00:11:56:46
01 Dec, 09:56:46 PM
22
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 00:12:17:14
01 Dec, 10:17:14 PM
23
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
FINISHED 00:12:18:29
01 Dec, 10:18:29 PM
24
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
FINISHED 00:12:20:47
01 Dec, 10:20:47 PM
25
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
FINISHED 00:12:21:41
01 Dec, 10:21:41 PM
26
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
FINISHED 00:12:24:53
01 Dec, 10:24:53 PM
27
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 00:12:55:28
01 Dec, 10:55:28 PM
28
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
FINISHED 00:13:08:15
01 Dec, 11:08:15 PM
29
Arch Rival
Steve Connors NSW
FINISHED 00:13:09:46
01 Dec, 11:09:46 PM
30
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 00:13:09:57
01 Dec, 11:09:57 PM
31
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
FINISHED 00:13:36:02
01 Dec, 11:36:02 PM
32
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
FINISHED 00:13:46:11
01 Dec, 11:46:11 PM
33
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
FINISHED 00:13:47:00
01 Dec, 11:47:00 PM
34
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
FINISHED 00:13:57:37
01 Dec, 11:57:37 PM
35
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
FINISHED 00:14:10:05
02 Dec, 12:10:05 AM
36
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
FINISHED 00:14:13:01
02 Dec, 12:13:01 AM
37
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
FINISHED 00:14:26:18
02 Dec, 12:26:18 AM
38
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
FINISHED 00:17:11:55
02 Dec, 03:11:55 AM
Helsal 3
Helsal 3 Syndicate TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied