Standings

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

RACE
YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.397
  • 2

    Grace O'Malley

    Zoe Taylor NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:10:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:10:47
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.128
  • 3

    Enterprise

    Anthony Kirke WA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:30:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:30:15
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.149
  • 4

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:49:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:49:34
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.186
  • 5

    Patrice

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:37:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:37:35
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.286
  • 6

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.371
  • 7

    SailExchange

    Carl Crafoord NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:10:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:10:14
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.109
  • 8

    Comanche

    Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:30:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:30:37
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 2.007
  • 9

    Gweilo

    Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.391
  • 10

    Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:52
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.217
  • 11

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:47
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.258
  • 12

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.347
  • 13

    Kayimai

    Rob Aldis NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:19:20
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:19:20
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.133
  • 14

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.349
  • 15

    Sports Bar

    Neville & Jo Blair NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:32:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:32:16
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 16

    Ausreo

    Ian Creak NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:49:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:19:49:19
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.066
  • 17

    Triton

    Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.438
  • 18

    Gun Runner

    Maurice Young NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:28:31
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:28:31
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 0.900
  • 19

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:58:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:58:15
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.177
  • 20

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:39:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:39:49
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.225
  • 21

    Wots Next

    Charles Cupit NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:51:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:51:50
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.178
  • 22

    Pelagic Magic

    Simon Dunlop NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:30:07
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:30:07
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.053
  • 23

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:24:36
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:07:24:36
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.042
  • 24

    Mille Sabords

    Robert Frayne NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:59:16
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:10:59:16
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.100
  • 25

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:19:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:19:54
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.110

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
2
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 1.128 03:12:10:47
30 Dec, 01:10:47 AM
3
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 1.149 03:13:30:15
30 Dec, 02:30:15 AM
4
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.186 03:13:49:34
30 Dec, 02:49:34 AM
5
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 1.286 03:14:37:35
30 Dec, 03:37:35 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec, 03:47:09 AM
7
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 1.109 03:15:10:14
30 Dec, 04:10:14 AM
8
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 2.007 03:15:30:37
30 Dec, 04:30:37 AM
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.391 03:16:25:14
30 Dec, 05:25:14 AM
10
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 1.217 03:16:32:52
30 Dec, 05:32:52 AM
11
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 1.258 03:16:38:47
30 Dec, 05:38:47 AM
12
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.347 03:16:52:59
30 Dec, 05:52:59 AM
13
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.133 03:18:19:20
30 Dec, 07:19:20 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.349 03:18:51:13
30 Dec, 07:51:13 AM
15
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 FINISHED 1.100 03:19:32:16
30 Dec, 08:32:16 AM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 FINISHED 1.066 03:19:49:19
30 Dec, 08:49:19 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.438 03:22:39:53
30 Dec, 11:39:53 AM
18
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
2 FINISHED 0.900 04:00:28:31
30 Dec, 01:28:31 PM
19
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 1.177 04:00:58:15
30 Dec, 01:58:15 PM
20
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.225 04:04:39:49
30 Dec, 05:39:49 PM
21
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.178 04:05:51:50
30 Dec, 06:51:50 PM
22
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 FINISHED 1.053 04:06:30:07
30 Dec, 07:30:07 PM
23
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 FINISHED 1.042 04:07:24:36
30 Dec, 08:24:36 PM
24
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 FINISHED 1.100 04:10:59:16
30 Dec, 11:59:16 PM
25
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 FINISHED 1.110 05:00:19:54
31 Dec, 01:19:54 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied