Standings

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

RACE
YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:09:17:15
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.397
  • 2

    Patrice

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:37:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:37:35
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.286
  • 3

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:47:09
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.371
  • 4

    Comanche

    Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:30:37
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:30:37
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 2.007
  • 5

    Gweilo

    Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:25:14
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.391
  • 6

    Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:32:52
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.217
  • 7

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:38:47
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.258
  • 8

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:52:59
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.347
  • 9

    Primitive Cool

    John Newbold VIC
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:13
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.349
  • 10

    Triton

    Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:22:39:53
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.438
  • 11

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:39:49
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:04:39:49
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.225

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 1.286 03:14:37:35
30 Dec, 03:37:35 AM
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec, 03:47:09 AM
4
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 2.007 03:15:30:37
30 Dec, 04:30:37 AM
5
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.391 03:16:25:14
30 Dec, 05:25:14 AM
6
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 1.217 03:16:32:52
30 Dec, 05:32:52 AM
7
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 1.258 03:16:38:47
30 Dec, 05:38:47 AM
8
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.347 03:16:52:59
30 Dec, 05:52:59 AM
9
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.349 03:18:51:13
30 Dec, 07:51:13 AM
10
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.438 03:22:39:53
30 Dec, 11:39:53 AM
11
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.225 04:04:39:49
30 Dec, 05:39:49 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied