Standings

Rolex Sydney Hobart

RACE
YEAR
RACETIME

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1211 03:11:39:54
30 Dec, 12:39:54 AM
2
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
2 FINISHED 0.8030 03:14:04:39
30 Dec, 03:04:39 AM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 1.9960 03:15:01:50
30 Dec, 04:01:50 AM
4
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 1.1704 03:15:05:48
30 Dec, 04:05:48 AM
5
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
6
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0968 03:15:26:11
30 Dec, 04:26:11 AM
7
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.2119 03:15:42:02
30 Dec, 04:42:02 AM
8
Pekljus
David Suttie NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0879 03:15:55:05
30 Dec, 04:55:05 AM
9
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1199 03:16:01:38
30 Dec, 05:01:38 AM
10
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.5161 03:16:13:04
30 Dec, 05:13:04 AM
11
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
12
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4099 03:17:14:54
30 Dec, 06:14:54 AM
13
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 1.2672 03:17:17:41
30 Dec, 06:17:41 AM
14
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3275 03:17:25:19
30 Dec, 06:25:19 AM
15
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 1.2320 03:17:38:21
30 Dec, 06:38:21 AM
16
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
17
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3923 03:19:52:19
30 Dec, 08:52:19 AM
18
Helsal 3
Helsal 3 Syndicate TAS
1 FINISHED 1.1456 03:19:56:34
30 Dec, 08:56:34 AM
19
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4468 03:19:58:03
30 Dec, 08:58:03 AM
20
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.3670 03:20:03:57
30 Dec, 09:03:57 AM
21
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
22
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4334 03:22:21:43
30 Dec, 11:21:43 AM
23
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 FINISHED 0.9905 04:00:25:05
30 Dec, 01:25:05 PM
24
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
2 FINISHED 0.9697 04:00:51:16
30 Dec, 01:51:16 PM
25
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
26
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0088 04:04:06:55
30 Dec, 05:06:55 PM
27
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0317 04:04:20:42
30 Dec, 05:20:42 PM
28
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0465 04:04:55:35
30 Dec, 05:55:35 PM
29
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0154 04:14:04:35
31 Dec, 03:04:35 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied