Standings

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race

RACE
YEAR
RACETIME
  • 1

    Ichi Ban

    Matt Allen NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:12:04
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:10:12:04
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.4127
  • 2

    Grace O'Malley

    Zoe Taylor NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:52
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:52
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1336
  • 3

    St Jude

    Noel Cornish NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:21:47
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:21:47
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1796
  • 4

    Enterprise

    Anthony Kirke WA
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:43:12
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:13:43:12
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1519
  • 5

    SailExchange

    Carl Crafoord NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:51:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:51:50
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1051
  • 6

    Patrice

    Tony Kirby NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:54:34
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:14:54:34
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.2902
  • 7

    Celestial

    Sam Haynes NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:09:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:15:09:56
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.3770
  • 8

    Gweilo

    Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:26:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:26:22
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.3913
  • 9

    Showtime

    Mark Griffith NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:33:19
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:33:19
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.2171
  • 10

    Smuggler

    Sebastian Bohm NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:40:54
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:40:54
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.2585
  • 11

    Koa

    Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:53:22
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:16:53:22
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.3471
  • 12

    Ausreo

    Ian Creak NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:57:10
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:17:57:10
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0443
  • 13

    Kayimai

    Rob Aldis NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:05:56
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:18:05:56
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1302
  • 14

    Triton

    Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:56:00
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 03:20:56:00
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.4117
  • 15

    Wax Lyrical

    Les Goodridge NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:01:53
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:00:01:53
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1656
  • 16

    Dare Devil

    Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:59:35
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:01:59:35
    DIV 1
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1925
  • 17

    Wots Next

    Charles Cupit NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:34:43
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:05:34:43
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1747
  • 18

    Sticky

    Richard Harris NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:01:50
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:06:01:50
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.0281
  • 19

    Quetzalcoatl

    A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:11:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 04:15:11:51
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1530
  • 20

    Chancellor

    Edward Tooher NSW
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:08:51
    FINISHED
    CORRECTED TIME 05:00:08:51
    DIV 2
    DTG
    SOG
    COG
    H'CAP 1.1083

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4127 03:10:12:04
29 Dec, 11:12:04 PM
2
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1336 03:12:35:52
30 Dec, 01:35:52 AM
3
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1796 03:13:21:47
30 Dec, 02:21:47 AM
4
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 1.1519 03:13:43:12
30 Dec, 02:43:12 AM
5
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1051 03:14:51:50
30 Dec, 03:51:50 AM
6
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 1.2902 03:14:54:34
30 Dec, 03:54:34 AM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3770 03:15:09:56
30 Dec, 04:09:56 AM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3913 03:16:26:22
30 Dec, 05:26:22 AM
9
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 1.2171 03:16:33:19
30 Dec, 05:33:19 AM
10
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 1.2585 03:16:40:54
30 Dec, 05:40:54 AM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.3471 03:16:53:22
30 Dec, 05:53:22 AM
12
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0443 03:17:57:10
30 Dec, 06:57:10 AM
13
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1302 03:18:05:56
30 Dec, 07:05:56 AM
14
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.4117 03:20:56:00
30 Dec, 09:56:00 AM
15
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1656 04:00:01:53
30 Dec, 01:01:53 PM
16
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.1925 04:01:59:35
30 Dec, 02:59:35 PM
17
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1747 04:05:34:43
30 Dec, 06:34:43 PM
18
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 FINISHED 1.0281 04:06:01:50
30 Dec, 07:01:50 PM
19
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1530 04:15:11:51
31 Dec, 04:11:51 AM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 FINISHED 1.1083 05:00:08:51
31 Dec, 01:08:51 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied