Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

Standings

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.395 00:11:37:01
01 Dec, 09:37:01 PM
2
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.372 00:11:56:25
01 Dec, 09:56:25 PM
3
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 1.999 00:12:16:32
01 Dec, 10:16:32 PM
4
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 1.520 00:12:19:49
01 Dec, 10:19:49 PM
5
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.391 00:12:23:42
01 Dec, 10:23:42 PM
6
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.347 00:12:30:13
01 Dec, 10:30:13 PM
7
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 1.286 00:12:40:54
01 Dec, 10:40:54 PM
8
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.438 00:12:47:29
01 Dec, 10:47:29 PM
9
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
1 FINISHED 1.952 00:12:48:18
01 Dec, 10:48:18 PM
10
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 1.258 00:12:53:14
01 Dec, 10:53:14 PM
11
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.349 00:12:54:02
01 Dec, 10:54:02 PM
12
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 1.217 00:12:54:07
01 Dec, 10:54:07 PM
13
Infotrack
Christian Beck NSW
1 FINISHED 1.944 00:12:58:05
01 Dec, 10:58:05 PM
14
Noahs II
Ting Lee NSW
1 FINISHED 1.572 00:13:15:37
01 Dec, 11:15:37 PM
15
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 FINISHED 1.285 00:13:16:45
01 Dec, 11:16:45 PM
16
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.184 00:13:17:16
01 Dec, 11:17:16 PM
17
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 1.109 00:13:38:59
01 Dec, 11:38:59 PM
18
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 1.149 00:13:41:33
01 Dec, 11:41:33 PM
19
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
2 FINISHED 1.066 00:13:46:39
01 Dec, 11:46:39 PM
20
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.178 00:13:49:41
01 Dec, 11:49:41 PM
21
Highly Sprung
Mark Spring NSW
2 FINISHED 1.124 00:13:52:38
01 Dec, 11:52:38 PM
22
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 1.128 00:13:56:37
01 Dec, 11:56:37 PM
23
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 FINISHED 1.225 00:14:10:46
02 Dec, 12:10:46 AM
24
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.145 00:14:12:53
02 Dec, 12:12:53 AM
25
Oroton Drumfire
Phillip Neil NSW
1 FINISHED 1.195 00:14:16:32
02 Dec, 12:16:32 AM
26
Mille Sabords *
Robert Frayne NSW
2 FINISHED 1.100 00:14:27:05
02 Dec, 12:27:05 AM
27
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 1.177 00:14:27:43
02 Dec, 12:27:43 AM
28
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 FINISHED 1.053 00:14:30:50
02 Dec, 12:30:50 AM
29
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
2 FINISHED 1.071 00:14:33:58
02 Dec, 12:33:58 AM
30
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
2 FINISHED 1.042 00:14:48:51
02 Dec, 12:48:51 AM
31
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 FINISHED 1.079 00:14:51:27
02 Dec, 12:51:27 AM
32
Enigma
Jason Bond NSW
2 FINISHED 1.103 00:15:23:53
02 Dec, 01:23:53 AM
33
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
2 FINISHED 1.110 00:15:43:36
02 Dec, 01:43:36 AM
34
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
2 FINISHED 0.935 00:16:04:51
02 Dec, 02:04:51 AM
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.258

Race Organiser Notes

  • Mille Sabords - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.
  • Yarrandi - protest by Mille Sabords against Yarrandi for a start line incident. Yaarrandi retired from the race and thus there was no further action taken by the protest committee.

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied