Standings

RACE YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

Cabbage Tree Island Race

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.184 01:06:54:41
10 Nov, 02:54:41 PM
2
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.404 01:07:31:55
10 Nov, 03:31:55 PM
3
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 FINISHED 1.347 01:07:52:04
10 Nov, 03:52:04 PM
4
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 1.372 01:07:58:43
10 Nov, 03:58:43 PM
5
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 FINISHED 1.286 01:08:04:06
10 Nov, 04:04:06 PM
6
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 FINISHED 1.437 01:08:35:17
10 Nov, 04:35:17 PM
7
Enterprise
Anthony Kirke WA
2 FINISHED 1.149 01:08:40:12
10 Nov, 04:40:12 PM
8
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 1.391 01:08:45:54
10 Nov, 04:45:54 PM
9
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 FINISHED 1.258 01:09:04:51
10 Nov, 05:04:51 PM
10
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.349 01:09:19:10
10 Nov, 05:19:10 PM
11
Showtime
Mark Griffith NSW
1 FINISHED 1.217 01:10:01:15
10 Nov, 06:01:15 PM
12
Comanche
Jim Cooney & Samantha Grant NSW
1 FINISHED 1.999 01:10:12:52
10 Nov, 06:12:52 PM
13
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
2 FINISHED 1.131 01:10:56:50
10 Nov, 06:56:50 PM
14
Hartbreaker
Antony Walton VIC
1 FINISHED 1.285 01:10:59:57
10 Nov, 06:59:57 PM
15
Wild Oats XI
The Oatley Family NSW
1 FINISHED 1.971 01:12:21:46
10 Nov, 08:21:46 PM
16
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord NSW
2 FINISHED 1.111 01:12:22:17
10 Nov, 08:22:17 PM
17
Blink
Mark Gorbatov NSW
2 FINISHED 1.079 01:13:07:08
10 Nov, 09:07:08 PM
18
Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.039 01:14:12:49
10 Nov, 10:12:49 PM
19
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
2 FINISHED 1.100 01:15:23:51
10 Nov, 11:23:51 PM
20
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
2 FINISHED 1.100 01:15:38:55
10 Nov, 11:38:55 PM
21
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
2 FINISHED 1.100 01:16:07:08
11 Nov, 12:07:08 AM
22
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 FINISHED 1.145 01:17:02:33
11 Nov, 01:02:33 AM
23
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
2 FINISHED 1.178 01:17:06:50
11 Nov, 01:06:50 AM
24
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
2 FINISHED 1.053 01:17:15:04
11 Nov, 01:15:04 AM
25
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
2 FINISHED 1.177 01:19:59:23
11 Nov, 03:59:23 AM
Sports Bar *
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100
Dare Devil *
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.225
Sticky *
Richard Harris NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.042
Yarrandi *
David Griffith & Doug Flynn NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.258
Winning Appliances *
Troy Tindill NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.494
Enigma *
Jason Bond NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.103
Black Jack *
Peter Harburg QLD
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.952

Race Organiser Notes

  • Black Jack - retired - crew injury (broken finger)
  • Dare Devil - retired - crew time constraints
  • Enigma - retired - crew injured (wrist).
  • Sports Bar - retired - crew time constraints
  • Sticky - retired - broken lifeline
  • Winning Appliances - retired - gear breakage
  • Yarrandi - retired - steering damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied